4117 PENELOPE AVENUE, Lake Wales, Polk, Residential

4117 PENELOPE AVENUE

MLS# G511623268 days on marketUpdated October 15, 2026 9:45 pm

$ 164 / sqft

$ 316,990

Reduced from $ 324,990

Overview

UpdatedOctober 15, 2026 9:45 pm
MLS #G5116232
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2
Size1,938 ft²
Year Built2026
Garage2

Description

Virtually Staged. Pre-Construction. To be built.

The Mulberry floor plan epitomizes the charm of single-story living with its spacious and versatile layout, perfectly crafted for the modern lifestyle. Spread across 1,938 square feet, this home offers ample room for comfort and functionality. Featuring four bedrooms and two bathrooms, including a luxurious master suite, residents enjoy privacy and relaxation in every corner.

The open-concept design seamlessly integrates the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a welcoming space for gatherings and daily activities. With two garage spaces, homeowners benefit from secure parking and additional storage, enhancing the convenience of this delightful residence. SAMPLE iMAGE

Virtual Tour

Address

Interior

  • AppliancesDisposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Bathrooms Full2
  • Bathrooms Half0
  • Bathrooms Total Integer2
  • Bedrooms Total4
  • CoolingCentral Air
  • CoolingYes
  • FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile
  • FurnishedUnfurnished
  • HeatingCentral, Electric
  • HeatingYes
  • Interior FeaturesEating Space In Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Laundry FeaturesElectric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room
  • LevelsOne
  • Living Area1,938
  • Living Area SourceBuilder
  • Living Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Rooms Total9
  • Security FeaturesSmoke Detector(s)

Exterior

  • Attached GarageYes
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Direction FacesEast
  • Exterior FeaturesIrrigation System, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Garage Spaces2
  • GarageYes
  • Lot FeaturesLevel, Sidewalk
  • Lot Size Acres0
  • Lot Size Area6,098
  • Lot Size Dimensions50 x 120
  • Lot Size Square Feet6,098
  • Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
  • Open ParkingYes
  • Parking FeaturesDriveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Patio And Porch FeaturesCovered, Rear Porch
  • Road Frontage TypeStreet Paved
  • Road Surface TypePaved, Asphalt
  • RoofShingle

Structure

  • Architectural StyleRanch, Traditional
  • Builder ModelMulberry
  • Builder NameDREAM FINDERS HOMES
  • Building Area Total2,546
  • Construction MaterialsBlock, Stucco
  • Foundation DetailsSlab
  • New ConstructionYes
  • Property ConditionPre-Construction
  • Year Built2026

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Meter, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Water SourcePublic

Financial

  • Association AmenitiesFence Restrictions, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee37
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesCommunity Pool, Pool Maintenance
  • AssociationYes
  • Parcel Number272931871100001670
  • Pets AllowedYes
  • Tax Annual Amount2,983
  • Tax Block000
  • Tax Book Number000/000
  • Tax Legal DescriptionANNABELLE ESTATES PB 213 PGS 5-12 LOT 167
  • Tax Lot167
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount2,770
  • Tax Year2025
  • ZoningPUD

Schools

  • Elementary SchoolSouth Pointe Elementary
  • High SchoolMclaughlin Academy Of Excellence
  • Middle Or Junior SchoolMcLaughlin Academy Of Excellence

Location

  • Community FeaturesCommunity Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Golf, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
  • CountryUnited States
  • County Or ParishPolk
  • DirectionsTake 27 exit off I-4, go south. Turn Right onto Thompson Nursery Rd. Turn left onto 653. Take 653 all the down to the round about. Take 2nd exit to Old Bartow Rd. Take left onto Abigail Drive.
  • Latitude28
  • Longitude-82
  • MLS Area Major33859 - Lake Wales
  • Postal Code33859
  • Street NamePENELOPE
  • Street Number4117
  • Street Number Numeric4,117
  • Street SuffixAVENUE
  • Subdivision NameANNABELLE ESTATES
  • Unparsed Address4117 PENELOPE AVENUE

Listing Info

  • Contract Status Change DateAugust 8, 2026
  • Cumulative Days On Market68
  • Days On Market68
  • Internet Automated Valuation DisplayYes
  • Internet Consumer CommentYes
  • Lease ConsideredYes
  • List AOROrlando Regional
  • List Agent AORLake and Sumter
  • List Agent EmailNancyPruitt1@gmail.com
  • List Agent Full NameNancy Pruitt, PA
  • List Agent Key678dcca73037566fdb092f102608f4eb
  • List Agent MLS ID261203477
  • List Agent Preferred Phone352-552-7574
  • List Office Key6c2d4d6d2330aa47e5422ab25211ffa9
  • List Office MLS ID261015120
  • List Office NameOLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  • List Office Phone407-469-0090
  • List Price316,990
  • Listing Contract DateAugust 8, 2026
  • Listing IDG5116232
  • Listing Key007768eab17a276c362e123e2906ecad
  • Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • MLS StatusActive
  • Modification TimestampOctober 15, 2026
  • On Market DateAugust 8, 2026
  • Original Entry TimestampAugust 8, 2026
  • Original List Price324,990
  • Originating System Keystellar
  • Originating System NameStellar MLS
  • OwnershipFee Simple
  • Photos Change TimestampAugust 8, 2026
  • Photos Count37
  • Price Change TimestampOctober 15, 2026
  • Source System Key802256964
  • Special Listing ConditionsNone
  • Status Change TimestampAugust 8, 2026

Features & Amenities

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated monthly payment—
  • Principal & interest
  • Property tax
  • Home insurance
  • PMI
  • HOA dues

Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.

Meet your agent

NP

Nancy Pruitt, PA

Listing Agent · OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

BrokerageOLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
Agent MLS ID261203477
Office MLS ID261015120

Get in touch

Office · 407-469-0090

Similar Listings

NPNancy Pruitt, PA

Select a day

Free tour, no obligation — cancel anytime.