1257 HICKORY NUT DRIVE, Lake Wales, Polk, Residential

1257 HICKORY NUT DRIVE

MLS# L4959924216 days on marketUpdated September 18, 2026 5:35 pm

$ 168 / sqft

$ 380,161

Reduced from $ 395,161

Overview

UpdatedSeptember 18, 2026 5:35 pm
MLS #L4959924
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3
Size2,265 ft²
Year Built2026
Garage3

Description

Now offering $20,000 flex cash on this home, which may be used toward closing costs or interest rate buy-down, subject to builder approval and lender guidelines.

Welcome to the 2265CTG floor plan by Adams Homes in Hickory Ridge Estates, featuring a spacious 3-car garage and beautiful golf course views from the backyard overlooking the Lake Wales Golf and Country Club. This thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 2,265 square feet of open and functional living space with a desirable split-bedroom layout.

Upon entering the home, you are welcomed by formal living and dining areas that provide flexible space for a home office, den, or additional entertaining area. The layout opens into a spacious family room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and breakfast nook with bay window. The kitchen offers abundant counter space, 36-inch upper wood cabinetry with crown molding, a pantry, and stainless steel appliances.

Tile flooring is included in all common and wet areas, with carpet in the bedrooms for added comfort. Granite countertops come standard throughout the home, creating a cohesive and upgraded finish in both the kitchen and bathrooms.

The private owner’s suite features tray ceilings, dual walk-in closets, and a spacious ensuite bath complete with dual vanities, a garden tub, and a separate walk-in shower. Bedroom two offers convenient access to a full bath, while bedrooms three and four share a third bathroom with direct access to the covered lanai.

Enjoy peaceful golf course views from the backyard, providing a scenic setting for relaxing or entertaining. Many homesites in Hickory Ridge Estates are generously sized and can accommodate a future pool.

Hickory Ridge Estates is located next to the Lake Wales Golf and Country Club and just off Hwy 60, offering convenient access to both Tampa and Orlando corridors while maintaining the charm of Lake Wales living. Nearby attractions include Bok Tower Gardens, downtown Lake Wales, Warner University, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and Legoland Florida approximately 20 minutes away.

Photos are representative of the 2265 floor plan and not the actual home. Professional photos and a 3D walkthrough are coming soon. Contact us for current builder incentives, flex cash opportunities, and available inventory in Hickory Ridge Estates.

Address

Interior

  • AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Bathrooms Full3
  • Bathrooms Half0
  • Bathrooms Total Integer3
  • Bedrooms Total4
  • CoolingCentral Air
  • CoolingYes
  • FlooringCarpet, Tile
  • FurnishedUnfurnished
  • HeatingCentral
  • HeatingYes
  • Interior FeaturesIn Wall Pest System, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry FeaturesInside, Laundry Room
  • LevelsOne
  • Living Area2,265
  • Living Area SourceBuilder
  • Living Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Rooms Total14

Exterior

  • Attached GarageYes
  • Covered Spaces3
  • Direction FacesSoutheast
  • Exterior FeaturesOther
  • Garage Spaces3
  • GarageYes
  • Lot FeaturesOn Golf Course
  • Lot Size Acres0
  • Lot Size Area10,010
  • Lot Size Square Feet10,010
  • Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
  • Road Surface TypePaved
  • RoofShingle
  • ViewGolf Course

Structure

  • Builder Model2265CTG
  • Builder NameADAMS HOMES
  • Building Area Total2,265
  • Construction MaterialsBlock, Stucco
  • Foundation DetailsSlab
  • New ConstructionYes
  • Property ConditionCompleted
  • Year Built2026

Utilities

  • SewerSeptic Tank
  • UtilitiesBB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Water SourcePublic

Financial

  • Association Fee1,000
  • Association Fee FrequencyAnnually
  • AssociationYes
  • Parcel Number283005939218000260
  • Pets AllowedYes
  • Tax Annual Amount55
  • Tax Book Number216-14-17
  • Tax Legal DescriptionHICKORY RIDGE ESTATES PB 216 PGS 14-17 LOT 26
  • Tax Lot26
  • Tax Year2025

Location

  • CountryUnited States
  • County Or ParishPolk
  • DirectionsSouth on Hwy 27 to East on Hwy 60, then turn left onto Capps Rd, then turn left into Hickory Ridge Estates and check in at the model center at 1009 Hickory Ridge Estates Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33898.
  • Latitude28
  • Longitude-82
  • MLS Area Major33898 - Lake Wales
  • Postal Code33898
  • Street NameHICKORY NUT
  • Street Number1257
  • Street Number Numeric1,257
  • Street SuffixDRIVE
  • Subdivision NameHICKORY RIDGE ESTATES
  • Unparsed Address1257 HICKORY NUT DRIVE

Listing Info

  • Co-List Agent Full NameJesse Tapia
  • Co-List Agent MLS ID255003422
  • Co-List Office MLS ID265500264
  • Co-List Office NameADAMS HOMES REALTY
  • Contract Status Change DateMarch 4, 2026
  • Cumulative Days On Market216
  • Days On Market216
  • Internet Automated Valuation DisplayYes
  • Internet Consumer CommentYes
  • Lease ConsideredYes
  • List AORLakeland
  • List Agent AORLakeland
  • List Agent Emailmike.blackburn@adamshomes.com
  • List Agent Full NameMike Blackburn
  • List Agent Keyb1cd19ae01a116a509b540f7638d663f
  • List Agent MLS ID265580014
  • List Agent Preferred Phone863-221-0908
  • List Office Key4fda5849c073afc72c99336ece8425b9
  • List Office MLS ID265500264
  • List Office NameADAMS HOMES REALTY
  • List Office Phone863-619-8120
  • List Price380,161
  • Listing Contract DateMarch 4, 2026
  • Listing IDL4959924
  • Listing Key213f63e974b71bd2a4f9c22152b8dd27
  • Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA Loan
  • MLS StatusActive
  • Modification TimestampSeptember 18, 2026
  • On Market DateMarch 4, 2026
  • Original Entry TimestampMarch 4, 2026
  • Original List Price395,161
  • Originating System Keystellar
  • Originating System NameStellar MLS
  • OwnershipFee Simple
  • Photos Change TimestampMarch 4, 2026
  • Photos Count1
  • Price Change TimestampApril 16, 2026
  • Source System Key783657717
  • Special Listing ConditionsNone
  • Status Change TimestampMarch 4, 2026

Features & Amenities

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated monthly payment—
  • Principal & interest
  • Property tax
  • Home insurance
  • PMI
  • HOA dues

Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.

Similar Listings

MBMike Blackburn

Select a day

Free tour, no obligation — cancel anytime.