987 SPRING PALMS LOOP, Orlando, Orange, Residential

987 SPRING PALMS LOOP

MLS# O6401418162 days on marketUpdated October 1, 2026 2:55 pm

$ 256 / sqft

$ 399,000

Reduced from $ 415,000

Overview

UpdatedOctober 1, 2026 2:55 pm
MLS #O6401418
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Size1,559 ft²
Year Built2023
Garage1

Description

This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome offers 1,559 square feet of modern, low-maintenance living at its finest. Built in 2023, every detail of this home reflects today's most sought-after design elements — from the open concept living spaces to the contemporary finishes throughout. The main level features a bright and airy open floor plan, perfect for entertaining, with a well-appointed kitchen, stylish half bath, seamless flow between living and dining areas, and a convenient private one-car garage — offering secure parking and additional storage right at your doorstep.

Upstairs you will find three generously sized bedrooms. As a resident of this sought-after community, you will enjoy access to a resort-style pool and a playground — perfect for families and those who love the Florida outdoor lifestyle. Located in Orlando with easy access to major highways, top-rated dining, shopping and entertainment — this townhome is the perfect primary residence, vacation home, or investment property.

Virtual Tour

Address

Interior

  • AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bathrooms Full2
  • Bathrooms Half1
  • Bathrooms Total Integer3
  • Bedrooms Total3
  • CoolingCentral Air
  • CoolingYes
  • FlooringCarpet, Tile
  • FurnishedUnfurnished
  • HeatingCentral
  • HeatingYes
  • Interior FeaturesLiving Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Laundry FeaturesInside
  • LevelsTwo
  • Living Area1,559
  • Living Area SourcePublic Records
  • Living Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Rooms Total5

Exterior

  • Attached GarageYes
  • Covered Spaces1
  • Direction FacesNorth
  • Exterior FeaturesSliding Doors
  • Garage Spaces1
  • GarageYes
  • Lot Size Acres0
  • Lot Size Area2,215
  • Lot Size Square Feet2,215
  • Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
  • Road Surface TypeAsphalt
  • RoofShingle

Structure

  • Building Area Total2,215
  • Construction MaterialsBlock, Stucco
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • Year Built2023

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • UtilitiesPublic
  • Water SourcePublic

Financial

  • Association Fee305
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesCommunity Pool, Pool Maintenance
  • AssociationYes
  • Parcel Number302232789100720
  • Pets AllowedYes
  • Tax Annual Amount5,862
  • Tax Block103/147
  • Tax Book NumberLOT 72
  • Tax Legal DescriptionSPRING ISLE PALMS 103/147 LOT 72
  • Tax Lot72
  • Tax Year2025
  • ZoningP-D

Schools

  • Elementary SchoolCamelot Elem
  • High SchoolEast River High
  • Middle Or Junior SchoolTimber Springs Middle

Location

  • Community FeaturesPlayground, Pool
  • CountryUnited States
  • County Or ParishOrange
  • DirectionsHeading East on HWY 50/Colonial Drive turn RIGHT onto Avalon Park Blvd, turn LEFT onto Golden Isle Blvd, turn LEFT into Spring Palms Loop, turn LEFT onto Spring Palms Loop, home is on LEFT.
  • Latitude29
  • Longitude-81
  • MLS Area Major32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Postal Code32828
  • Postal Code Plus45340
  • Street NameSPRING PALMS
  • Street Number987
  • Street Number Numeric987
  • Street SuffixLOOP
  • Subdivision NameSPRING ISLE PALMS
  • Unparsed Address987 SPRING PALMS LOOP

Listing Info

  • Contract Status Change DateApril 23, 2026
  • Cumulative Days On Market162
  • Days On Market162
  • Internet Automated Valuation DisplayYes
  • Lease ConsideredYes
  • List AOROrlando Regional
  • List Agent AOROrlando Regional
  • List Agent EmailMIHAI.ECHIM@YAHOO.COM
  • List Agent Full NameMihai Echim
  • List Agent Keycabc9a34bd8acd24cb7a9e39c57c1256
  • List Agent MLS ID261233952
  • List Agent Preferred Phone424-383-0784
  • List Office Keyb7c85457b66949a39ec37c6bf8aef10c
  • List Office MLS ID261019767
  • List Office NameEXP REALTY LLC
  • List Office Phone888-883-8509
  • List Price399,000
  • Listing Contract DateApril 23, 2026
  • Listing IDO6401418
  • Listing Key2060d6df5c64ff20e6ff6eb3e3effd57
  • MLS StatusActive
  • Modification TimestampOctober 1, 2026
  • On Market DateApril 23, 2026
  • Original Entry TimestampApril 23, 2026
  • Original List Price415,000
  • Originating System Keystellar
  • Originating System NameStellar MLS
  • OwnershipFee Simple
  • Photos Change TimestampAugust 4, 2026
  • Photos Count22
  • Price Change TimestampOctober 1, 2026
  • Source System Key788427247
  • Special Listing ConditionsNone
  • Status Change TimestampAugust 4, 2026

Features & Amenities

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated monthly payment—
  • Principal & interest
  • Property tax
  • Home insurance
  • PMI
  • HOA dues

Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.

Similar Listings

MEMihai Echim

Select a day

Free tour, no obligation — cancel anytime.