8124 SUNNY POINT TRAIL, Parrish, Manatee, Residential

8124 SUNNY POINT TRAIL

MLS# G5113204135 days on marketUpdated October 15, 2026 10:28 pm

$ 205 / sqft

$ 339,990

Reduced from $ 379,990

Overview

UpdatedOctober 15, 2026 10:28 pm
MLS #G5113204
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Size1,657 ft²
Year Built2026
Garage2

Description

Virtually Staged. The popular Turin floorplan offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality in a thoughtfully designed one-story layout. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features 1,657 square feet of living space and a 2-car garage.

The open-concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating an ideal space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen showcases stylish gray cabinetry paired with elegant Carrara Delphi quartz countertops. Tile flooring extends throughout the main living areas and bathrooms, while plush carpet adds comfort to the bedrooms.

The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a private bath and generous closet space. Move-in ready and designed for modern living, this home is one you won’t want to miss.

Virtual Tour

Address

Interior

  • AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range
  • Bathrooms Full2
  • Bathrooms Half0
  • Bathrooms Total Integer2
  • Bedrooms Total3
  • CoolingCentral Air
  • CoolingYes
  • FlooringCarpet, Tile
  • FurnishedUnfurnished
  • HeatingCentral, Electric, Heat Pump
  • HeatingYes
  • Interior FeaturesHigh Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry FeaturesInside, Laundry Closet, Washer Hookup
  • LevelsOne
  • Living Area1,657
  • Living Area SourceBuilder
  • Living Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Rooms Total8
  • Security FeaturesSmoke Detector(s)
  • Window FeaturesDouble Pane Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows, Tinted Windows

Exterior

  • Attached GarageYes
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Direction FacesSoutheast
  • Exterior FeaturesIrrigation System, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Garage Spaces2
  • GarageYes
  • Lot FeaturesCleared, City Lot, Level, Sidewalk
  • Lot Size Acres0
  • Lot Size Area4,893
  • Lot Size Dimensions40 x 120
  • Lot Size Square Feet4,893
  • Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
  • Open ParkingYes
  • Parking FeaturesDriveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Patio And Porch FeaturesCovered, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Pool FeaturesIn Ground
  • Road Frontage TypeStreet Paved
  • Road Surface TypePaved, Asphalt
  • RoofShingle
  • ViewWater

Structure

  • Architectural StyleKey West, Patio
  • Builder ModelTURIN
  • Builder NameDREAM FINDERS HOMES
  • Building Area Total2,100
  • Construction MaterialsBlock, Cement Siding, Wood Frame
  • Foundation DetailsSlab
  • New ConstructionYes
  • Property ConditionCompleted
  • Year Built2026

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • UtilitiesBB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Water SourcePublic

Financial

  • Association AmenitiesFence Restrictions, Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee100
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesCommunity Pool, Internet, Other, Private Road
  • AssociationYes
  • Parcel Number651017959
  • Pets AllowedYes
  • Tax Annual Amount0
  • Tax Block10/00
  • Tax Book Number109-1
  • Tax Legal DescriptionLOT 39 BLK 1 PARRISH LAKES PH IIIA, IIIB & IIIC PI#6510.1795/9
  • Tax Lot1-0039
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount4,101
  • Tax Year2025
  • ZoningPUD

Schools

  • High SchoolPalmetto High
  • Middle Or Junior SchoolBuffalo Creek Middle

Location

  • Community FeaturesCommunity Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Pool, Sidewalks
  • CountryUnited States
  • County Or ParishManatee
  • DirectionsI-75 exit for Moccasin Wallow Rd (Exit 229). Head East on Moccasin Wallow Rd. Turn Right S onto Parrish Bay Dr.
  • Latitude28
  • Longitude-82
  • MLS Area Major34219 - Parrish
  • Postal Code34219
  • Street NameSUNNY POINT
  • Street Number8124
  • Street Number Numeric8,124
  • Street SuffixTRAIL
  • Subdivision NameSEAIRE
  • Unparsed Address8124 SUNNY POINT TRAIL

Listing Info

  • Contract Status Change DateJune 2, 2026
  • Cumulative Days On Market135
  • Days On Market135
  • Internet Automated Valuation DisplayYes
  • Internet Consumer CommentYes
  • Lease ConsideredYes
  • List AOROrlando Regional
  • List Agent AORLake and Sumter
  • List Agent EmailNancyPruitt1@gmail.com
  • List Agent Full NameNancy Pruitt, PA
  • List Agent Key678dcca73037566fdb092f102608f4eb
  • List Agent MLS ID261203477
  • List Agent Preferred Phone352-552-7574
  • List Office Key6c2d4d6d2330aa47e5422ab25211ffa9
  • List Office MLS ID261015120
  • List Office NameOLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  • List Office Phone407-469-0090
  • List Price339,990
  • Listing Contract DateJune 2, 2026
  • Listing IDG5113204
  • Listing Key2078a70ca995e616369ccd3350a3f669
  • Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA Loan
  • MLS StatusActive
  • Modification TimestampOctober 15, 2026
  • On Market DateJune 2, 2026
  • Original Entry TimestampJune 2, 2026
  • Original List Price379,990
  • Originating System Keystellar
  • Originating System NameStellar MLS
  • OwnershipFee Simple
  • Photos Change TimestampOctober 1, 2026
  • Photos Count36
  • Price Change TimestampOctober 15, 2026
  • Source System Key792225902
  • Special Listing ConditionsNone
  • Status Change TimestampJune 2, 2026

Features & Amenities

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated monthly payment—
  • Principal & interest
  • Property tax
  • Home insurance
  • PMI
  • HOA dues

Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.

Similar Listings

NPNancy Pruitt, PA

Select a day

Free tour, no obligation — cancel anytime.