7628 RECIFE DRIVE, Kissimmee, Osceola, Residential

7628 RECIFE DRIVE

MLS# S515520560 days on marketUpdated September 2, 2026 2:46 am

$ 192 / sqft

$ 459,900

Reduced from $ 469,900

Overview

UpdatedSeptember 2, 2026 2:46 am
MLS #S5155205
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms4.5
Size2,396 ft²
Year Built2016

Description

Turnkey investment opportunity in a gated resort community minutes from Walt Disney World! This fully furnished 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath corner unit townhouse offers 2,396 sq ft of heated living space, complete with a private outdoor kitchen. Magic Village delivers exactly what vacation guests book: a heated community pool, fitness center, concierge service, on-site restaurant with villa delivery, and a complimentary Disney shuttle.

Rentals can be run through a partnership with Wyndham Hotels and Resorts, giving owners global booking exposure and hands-off management or they can be privately managed. With a flexible 1-7 day minimum lease policy and pet-friendly community, this property is positioned to perform in one of Kissimmee's premier vacation rental communities. Move-in and rental-ready from day one, just add guests.

Virtual Tour

Address

Interior

  • AppliancesBuilt-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bathrooms Full4
  • Bathrooms Half1
  • Bathrooms Total Integer5
  • Bedrooms Total4
  • CoolingCentral Air
  • CoolingYes
  • FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile
  • FurnishedFurnished
  • HeatingCentral
  • HeatingYes
  • Interior FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Laundry FeaturesInside, Laundry Room
  • LevelsTwo
  • Living Area2,396
  • Living Area SourcePublic Records
  • Living Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Rooms Total8
  • SpaYes

Exterior

  • Direction FacesEast
  • Exterior FeaturesBalcony, Outdoor Grill
  • Lot Size Acres0
  • Lot Size Area1,742
  • Lot Size Dimensions0.04
  • Lot Size Square Feet1,742
  • Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
  • Pool FeaturesHeated, In Ground
  • Road Surface TypeAsphalt
  • RoofBuilt-Up

Structure

  • Building Area Total2,854
  • Construction MaterialsBlock
  • Foundation DetailsSlab
  • Property AttachedYes
  • Stories Total2
  • Year Built2016

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Water SourcePublic

Financial

  • Association Fee640
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee Includes24-Hour Guard, Cable TV, Community Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • AssociationYes
  • Parcel Number032527401500011390
  • Pets AllowedCats OK, Dogs OK
  • Tax Annual Amount5,443
  • Tax Block00
  • Tax Book Number23-95
  • Tax Legal DescriptionMAGIC VILLAGE PB 23 PG 95-96 LOT 139
  • Tax Lot139
  • Tax Year2025
  • Zoning00

Location

  • Community FeaturesClubhouse, Fitness Center, Restaurant
  • CountryUnited States
  • County Or ParishOsceola
  • DirectionsFrom I-4, Take exit 64 (US-192 W), Turn right onto Sherberth Rd, Turn left onto Black Lake Rd, Turn right onto Magic Village.
  • Latitude28
  • Longitude-82
  • MLS Area Major34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Postal Code34747
  • Postal Code Plus42132
  • Street NameRECIFE
  • Street Number7628
  • Street Number Numeric7,628
  • Street SuffixDRIVE
  • Subdivision NameMAGIC VILLAGE
  • Unparsed Address7628 RECIFE DRIVE

Listing Info

  • Contract Status Change DateAugust 7, 2026
  • Cumulative Days On Market423
  • Days On Market60
  • Internet Automated Valuation DisplayYes
  • Internet Consumer CommentYes
  • Lease ConsideredYes
  • List AOROsceola
  • List Agent AOROsceola
  • List Agent Emaillisetteacuna@kw.com
  • List Agent Full NameLisette Acuna
  • List Agent Keybd4ea37487e55538c772b590d3419da3
  • List Agent MLS ID272567348
  • List Agent Preferred Phone407-929-1242
  • List Office Keycf9e84eb062063d576150a4b4e47b5dd
  • List Office MLS ID272561366
  • List Office NameKELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  • List Office Phone407-855-2222
  • List Price459,900
  • Listing Contract DateAugust 7, 2026
  • Listing IDS5155205
  • Listing Key21b3716480ef2058761e93469c347f0a
  • Listing TermsCash, Conventional, Other
  • MLS StatusActive
  • Modification TimestampSeptember 2, 2026
  • On Market DateAugust 7, 2026
  • Original Entry TimestampAugust 7, 2026
  • Original List Price469,900
  • Originating System Keystellar
  • Originating System NameStellar MLS
  • OwnershipFee Simple
  • Photos Change TimestampAugust 7, 2026
  • Photos Count67
  • Price Change TimestampSeptember 2, 2026
  • Source System Key802125371
  • Special Listing ConditionsNone
  • Status Change TimestampAugust 7, 2026

Features & Amenities

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated monthly payment—
  • Principal & interest
  • Property tax
  • Home insurance
  • PMI
  • HOA dues

Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.

Similar Listings

LALisette Acuna

Select a day

Free tour, no obligation — cancel anytime.