7606 37TH STREET CIRCLE E, Sarasota, Manatee, Residential

7606 37TH STREET CIRCLE E

MLS# O639767680 days on marketUpdated October 13, 2026 9:53 pm

$ 179 / sqft

$ 294,000

Reduced from $ 299,000

Overview

UpdatedOctober 13, 2026 9:53 pm
MLS #O6397676
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Size1,638 ft²
Year Built1988
Garage2

Description

Short Sale. Located in the Crescent Lakes community of Sarasota (Manatee County), this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers approximately 1,638 square feet of living space with a two-car garage and a functional single-story layout. The home is situated on a cul-de-sac lot with a peaceful pond view, providing a quiet residential setting.

Interior features include an open living area with vaulted ceilings, a kitchen with breakfast bar, and a primary suite with walk-in closet. The property also offers outdoor living space with a screened and covered patio area, along with a storage shed for additional utility.

With a low HOA fee and no minimum lease restrictions, this property offers flexibility for both owner-occupants and investors. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways throughout the Sarasota and Bradenton areas. The property is located in Flood Zone X.

The home appears to be in need of extensive repairs inside, as well as needing a roof replacement.

Buyers should verify all information.

Agents: Please review all private remarks prior to scheduling a showing.

Address

Interior

  • AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bathrooms Full2
  • Bathrooms Half0
  • Bathrooms Total Integer2
  • Bedrooms Total3
  • CoolingCentral Air
  • CoolingYes
  • FlooringCeramic Tile, Laminate
  • FurnishedUnfurnished
  • HeatingCentral
  • HeatingYes
  • Interior FeaturesBuilt-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Laundry FeaturesInside
  • LevelsOne
  • Living Area1,638
  • Living Area SourcePublic Records
  • Living Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Rooms Total4
  • Security FeaturesSmoke Detector(s)
  • Window FeaturesBlinds, Window Treatments

Exterior

  • Attached GarageYes
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Direction FacesNortheast
  • Exterior FeaturesBalcony, French Doors
  • Garage Spaces2
  • GarageYes
  • Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac, In County
  • Lot Size Acres0
  • Lot Size Area9,365
  • Lot Size Square Feet9,365
  • Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
  • Open ParkingYes
  • Other StructuresShed(s)
  • Parking FeaturesDriveway
  • Patio And Porch FeaturesCovered, Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Road Frontage TypeStreet Paved
  • Road Surface TypePaved, Asphalt
  • RoofShingle

Structure

  • Building Area Total2,298
  • Construction MaterialsWood Frame
  • Foundation DetailsSlab
  • Stories Total1
  • Year Built1988

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • UtilitiesBB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
  • Water SourcePublic

Financial

  • Association Fee87
  • Association Fee FrequencySemi-Annually
  • AssociationYes
  • Parcel Number1975115005
  • Pets AllowedYes
  • Tax Annual Amount2,940
  • Tax BlockF
  • Tax Book Number0023/0155
  • Tax Legal DescriptionLOT 22 BLK F CRESCENT LAKES PHASE THREE PI#19751.1500/5
  • Tax Lot22
  • Tax Year2024
  • ZoningRSF4.5

Schools

  • Elementary SchoolKinnan Elementary
  • High SchoolBraden River High
  • Middle Or Junior SchoolBraden River Middle

Location

  • CountryUnited States
  • County Or ParishManatee
  • DirectionsExit 213 toward Sarasota University Pkwy Turn right onto Tuttle Ave Cont 75th Ave Terrace E Drive to 37th St Cir E Turn left onto 75th Ave Terrace E Turn left to stay on 75th Ave Terrace E Turn left onto 37th Cir E Turn right onto 37th St Cir E
  • Latitude27
  • Longitude-83
  • MLS Area Major34243 - Sarasota
  • Postal Code34243
  • Postal Code Plus43400
  • Street Direction SuffixE
  • Street Name37TH STREET
  • Street Number7606
  • Street Number Numeric7,606
  • Street SuffixCIRCLE
  • Subdivision NameCRESCENT LAKES PH 3
  • Unparsed Address7606 37TH STREET CIRCLE E

Listing Info

  • Contract Status Change DateApril 20, 2026
  • Cumulative Days On Market223
  • Days On Market80
  • Internet Automated Valuation DisplayYes
  • Internet Consumer CommentYes
  • Lease ConsideredYes
  • List AORSuncoast Tampa
  • List Agent AORSuncoast Tampa
  • List Agent Emailjonmcleodre@gmail.com
  • List Agent Full NameJonathon McLeod, PA
  • List Agent Keyd3aadd3c8ecc6519af3c721098cfd60f
  • List Agent MLS ID258001273
  • List Agent Preferred Phone239-357-8938
  • List Office Key77d9eb43042a16b11a526f3c540e0aaa
  • List Office MLS ID260033970
  • List Office NameNEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL
  • List Office Phone727-315-0315
  • List Price294,000
  • Listing Contract DateApril 19, 2026
  • Listing IDO6397676
  • Listing Key1672507aa0dee53d7e8f201ebe1645f5
  • Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • MLS StatusActive
  • Modification TimestampOctober 13, 2026
  • On Market DateApril 20, 2026
  • Original Entry TimestampApril 20, 2026
  • Original List Price299,000
  • Originating System Keystellar
  • Originating System NameStellar MLS
  • OwnershipFee Simple
  • Photos Change TimestampApril 20, 2026
  • Photos Count28
  • Price Change TimestampOctober 13, 2026
  • Source System Key787128011
  • Special Listing ConditionsShort Sale
  • Status Change TimestampAugust 31, 2026

Features & Amenities

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated monthly payment—
  • Principal & interest
  • Property tax
  • Home insurance
  • PMI
  • HOA dues

Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.

Similar Listings

JMJonathon McLeod, PA

Select a day

Free tour, no obligation — cancel anytime.