7220 NIGHT HERON DRIVE, Land O Lakes, Pasco, Residential

7220 NIGHT HERON DRIVE

MLS# TB853799456 days on marketUpdated October 6, 2026 7:40 pm

$ 152 / sqft

$ 510,000

Reduced from $ 574,900

Overview

UpdatedOctober 6, 2026 7:40 pm
MLS #TB8537994
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Size3,366 ft²
Year Built2005
Garage3

Description

Virtually Staged. $64,900 PRICE REDUCTION! Best Pool/spa Home Value in Wilderness Lake Preserve! Welcome to 7220 Night Heron Drive in the desirable Wilderness Lake Preserve community of Land O’ Lakes, Florida—a beautifully maintained two-story single-family home offering 3,366 square feet of comfortable living space with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, built in 2005 and complete with an attached 3-car tandem garage.

This inviting residence features a wonderful open floor plan that seamlessly connects the kitchen and family room while also providing a separate formal dining room, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The expansive master bedroom delivers peaceful wooded conservation views and includes a walk-in closet along with a luxurious en-suite bathroom boasting dual sinks, a garden tub, and a separate shower. Additional flexible living options include a first-floor flex space or office, plus a large second-floor bonus room accompanied by a convenient half bathroom.

Outside, the .35-acre wooded conservation lot offers serene pond views, while a large covered and screened patio opens to a screen-enclosed in-ground pool and spa, creating the perfect private backyard oasis for relaxation and outdoor enjoyment. Peace of mind comes standard with a 2022 roof and a 2022 main-floor AC unit. Residents of Wilderness Lake Preserve enjoy an exceptional resort-style lifestyle centered around a pristine 38-acre spring-fed lake, with access to The Lodge clubhouse featuring a lagoon-style pool, 25-meter lap pool, outdoor spa/jacuzzi, state-of-the-art fitness center (open nearly around the clock), nature center, movie theater, fishing and kayaking docks, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball courts, sand volleyball, multiple playgrounds (including a standout treehouse-style play area), walking trails, butterfly gardens, and a full calendar of community events ranging from yoga and water aerobics to social gatherings and classes.

Conveniently located just off US-41 and across from Land O’ Lakes High School (an International Baccalaureate World School), this home places you within easy reach of everyday conveniences such as Publix, Target, Walmart, and a variety of local dining options. Within approximately 20 miles you’ll also find abundant recreation and attractions, including the expansive Conner Preserve for hiking, biking, and wildlife viewing; Cypress Creek Preserve; the Land O’ Lakes Recreation Complex and Heritage Park with sports fields, playgrounds, and community amenities; The Shops at Wiregrass in nearby Wesley Chapel for upscale shopping and dining; and even Busch Gardens Tampa Bay for thrilling family entertainment—all while remaining close to the greater Tampa Bay area’s beaches, cultural venues, and urban amenities.

Virtual Tour

Address

Interior

  • AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Bathrooms Full3
  • Bathrooms Half1
  • Bathrooms Total Integer4
  • Bedrooms Total4
  • CoolingCentral Air
  • CoolingYes
  • FlooringCarpet, Tile, Hardwood
  • FurnishedUnfurnished
  • HeatingCentral
  • HeatingYes
  • Interior FeaturesCeiling Fan(s)
  • Laundry FeaturesInside, Laundry Room
  • LevelsTwo
  • Living Area3,366
  • Living Area SourcePublic Records
  • Living Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Rooms Total3
  • Spa FeaturesIn Ground
  • SpaYes

Exterior

  • Attached GarageYes
  • Covered Spaces3
  • Direction FacesSouthwest
  • Exterior FeaturesRain Gutters
  • Garage Spaces3
  • GarageYes
  • Lot FeaturesConservation Area
  • Lot Size Acres0
  • Lot Size Area7,863
  • Lot Size Square Feet7,863
  • Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
  • Open ParkingYes
  • Parking FeaturesDriveway, Tandem
  • Patio And Porch FeaturesCovered, Patio, Screened
  • Pool FeaturesIn Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Road Surface TypePaved
  • RoofShingle
  • ViewTrees/Woods, Water

Structure

  • Building Area Total4,589
  • Construction MaterialsStucco
  • Foundation DetailsSlab
  • Stories Total2
  • Year Built2005

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • UtilitiesElectricity Connected
  • Water SourcePublic

Financial

  • Association Fee258
  • Association Fee FrequencyAnnually
  • AssociationYes
  • Parcel Number362518002000J000010
  • Pets AllowedYes
  • Tax Annual Amount12,659
  • Tax BlockJ
  • Tax Book Number49-063
  • Tax Legal DescriptionWILDERNESS LAKE PRESERVE - PHASE II PB 49 PG 063 BLOCK J LOT 1
  • Tax Lot1
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount3,401
  • Tax Year2025
  • ZoningMPUD

Schools

  • Elementary SchoolConnerton Elem
  • High SchoolLand O' Lakes High-PO
  • Middle Or Junior SchoolPine View Middle-PO

Location

  • Community FeaturesClubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool
  • CountryUnited States
  • County Or ParishPasco
  • DirectionsFrom Ehren Cutoff to west on Caliente Blvd to right on Night Heron to first home on right.
  • Latitude28
  • Longitude-82
  • MLS Area Major34637 - Land O Lakes
  • Postal Code34637
  • Postal Code Plus47556
  • Street NameNIGHT HERON
  • Street Number7220
  • Street Number Numeric7,220
  • Street SuffixDRIVE
  • Subdivision NameWILDERNESS LAKE PRESERVE PH 02
  • Unparsed Address7220 NIGHT HERON DRIVE

Listing Info

  • Contract Status Change DateAugust 11, 2026
  • Cumulative Days On Market56
  • Days On Market56
  • Internet Automated Valuation DisplayYes
  • Lease ConsideredYes
  • List AORSuncoast Tampa
  • List Agent AORSuncoast Tampa
  • List Agent EmailSudaDon@aol.com
  • List Agent Full NameDon Suda
  • List Agent Key2593c39677ed78be3f7b9aa448f3ea8d
  • List Agent MLS ID260015405
  • List Agent Preferred Phone813-205-6615
  • List Office Key6e2b0f81dadd9181d650a528a5727ca5
  • List Office MLS ID778334
  • List Office NameTAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY
  • List Office Phone813-968-8231
  • List Price510,000
  • Listing Contract DateAugust 10, 2026
  • Listing IDTB8537994
  • Listing Key1275d275f7c3b4c32085ad49d29e5a80
  • Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA
  • MLS StatusActive
  • Modification TimestampOctober 6, 2026
  • On Market DateAugust 11, 2026
  • Original Entry TimestampAugust 11, 2026
  • Original List Price574,900
  • Originating System Keystellar
  • Originating System NameStellar MLS
  • OwnershipFee Simple
  • Photos Change TimestampSeptember 29, 2026
  • Photos Count92
  • Price Change TimestampOctober 6, 2026
  • Source System Key802509506
  • Special Listing ConditionsNone
  • Status Change TimestampAugust 11, 2026

Features & Amenities

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated monthly payment—
  • Principal & interest
  • Property tax
  • Home insurance
  • PMI
  • HOA dues

Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.

Meet your agent

DS

Don Suda

Listing Agent · TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY

BrokerageTAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY
Agent MLS ID260015405
Office MLS ID778334

Get in touch

Office · 813-968-8231

Similar Listings

Listing courtesy of TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY

MLS# TB8537994 · Listing agent Don Suda · Phone 813-205-6615 · Data last updated October 6, 2026 7:40 pm

DSDon Suda

Select a day

Free tour, no obligation — cancel anytime.