605 NORTHLAKE BOULEVARD UNIT 33, Altamonte Springs, Seminole, Residential

605 NORTHLAKE BOULEVARD UNIT 33

MLS# O643417050 days on marketUpdated September 22, 2026 3:13 pm

$ 175 / sqft

$ 210,000

Reduced from $ 220,000

Overview

UpdatedSeptember 22, 2026 3:13 pm
MLS #O6434170
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Size1,200 ft²
Year Built1981

Description

Virtually Staged. LOCATION, LIFESTYLE & VALUE IN THE HEART OF ALTAMONTE SPRINGS! Welcome to Altamonte Ridge and this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath END-UNIT condo offering 1,200 square feet of SINGLE-STORY living. Whether you're looking for a place to call home, a Central Florida getaway or an investment opportunity, this one checks a lot of boxes!

**** WHAT?? No Pet restrictions.... that is priceless for a condo! ****

Inside, you'll find Ceramic Tile throughout the home, an updated kitchen with stylish cabinetry, countertops and stainless steel appliances, plus updated baths. The split-bedroom floor plan offers privacy and flexibility, with generously sized bedrooms, ample closet space and a primary suite with its own private bath. The LOCATION is hard to beat! Just minutes from Altamonte Mall, Uptown Altamonte, Cranes Roost Park, shopping, dining, entertainment and I-4, with Lake Orienta Park and public boat ramp nearby. Enjoy a low-maintenance lifestyle in a pet-friendly community with a LOW monthly condo fee. Looking for an investment? First home, next chapter, Florida retreat or investment—605 Northlake Blvd #33 offers space, convenience and versatility in a prime Altamonte Springs location. Schedule your private showing today!

Virtual Tour

Address

Interior

  • AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bathrooms Full2
  • Bathrooms Half0
  • Bathrooms Total Integer2
  • Bedrooms Total3
  • CoolingCentral Air
  • CoolingYes
  • FlooringCeramic Tile
  • FurnishedUnfurnished
  • HeatingCentral
  • HeatingYes
  • Interior FeaturesCeiling Fan(s)
  • Laundry FeaturesInside
  • LevelsOne
  • Living Area1,200
  • Living Area SourcePublic Records
  • Living Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Rooms Total5

Exterior

  • Direction FacesWest
  • Exterior FeaturesNone
  • FencingWood
  • Lot Size Area1,371
  • Lot Size Square Feet1,371
  • Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
  • Parking FeaturesAssigned
  • Road Surface TypeAsphalt
  • RoofShingle

Structure

  • Building Area Total1,200
  • Construction MaterialsBlock
  • Foundation DetailsSlab
  • Stories Total1
  • Year Built1981

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • UtilitiesElectricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Water SourcePublic

Financial

  • Association Fee330
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesMaintenance Grounds, Trash
  • AssociationYes
  • Parcel Number23212951309000410
  • Pets AllowedCats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Tax Annual Amount2,671
  • Tax Block0900
  • Tax Book Number1307-270
  • Tax Legal DescriptionUNIT 41 BLDG 9 ALTAMONTE RIDGE ORB 1307 PG 270
  • Tax Lot0410
  • Tax Year2025
  • ZoningR-4

Location

  • Community FeaturesNone
  • CountryUnited States
  • County Or ParishSeminole
  • DirectionsFrom 436 at I-4 go south on Northlake Blvd. Go past the Hilton Hotel and take a left into Altamonte Ridge. Follow the parking lot around to the left until you come to #33
  • Latitude29
  • Longitude-81
  • MLS Area Major32701 - Altamonte Springs East
  • Postal Code32701
  • Postal Code Plus46159
  • Street NameNORTHLAKE
  • Street Number605
  • Street Number Numeric605
  • Street SuffixBOULEVARD
  • Subdivision NameALTAMONTE RIDGE
  • Unit Number33
  • Unparsed Address605 NORTHLAKE BOULEVARD UNIT 33

Listing Info

  • Contract Status Change DateAugust 17, 2026
  • Cumulative Days On Market50
  • Days On Market50
  • Internet Automated Valuation DisplayYes
  • Internet Consumer CommentYes
  • Lease ConsideredYes
  • List AOROrlando Regional
  • List Agent AOROrlando Regional
  • List Agent Emailrealtorlindaschulte@gmail.com
  • List Agent Full NameLinda Schulte
  • List Agent Key515cba9147c298d1e298f89a524a52c0
  • List Agent MLS ID261205161
  • List Agent Preferred Phone407-717-8751
  • List Office Keyb7b7accdba1566faa0bbe08bfb428a2e
  • List Office MLS ID261013974
  • List Office NameSCHULTE REALTY LLC
  • List Office Phone407-721-0611
  • List Price210,000
  • Listing Contract DateAugust 17, 2026
  • Listing IDO6434170
  • Listing Key027cbc784270dda449acb70f5b6c1613
  • Listing TermsCash, Conventional
  • MLS StatusActive
  • Modification TimestampSeptember 22, 2026
  • On Market DateAugust 17, 2026
  • Original Entry TimestampAugust 17, 2026
  • Original List Price220,000
  • Originating System Keystellar
  • Originating System NameStellar MLS
  • OwnershipCondominium
  • Photos Change TimestampAugust 17, 2026
  • Photos Count36
  • Price Change TimestampSeptember 17, 2026
  • Source System Key802990862
  • Special Listing ConditionsNone
  • Status Change TimestampAugust 17, 2026

Features & Amenities

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated monthly payment—
  • Principal & interest
  • Property tax
  • Home insurance
  • PMI
  • HOA dues

Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.

Similar Listings

LSLinda Schulte

Select a day

Free tour, no obligation — cancel anytime.