5579 MILLENIA PARK BOULEVARD UNIT 309, Orlando, Orange, Residential

5579 MILLENIA PARK BOULEVARD UNIT 309

MLS# O641649298 days on marketUpdated October 10, 2026 6:16 pm

$ 313 / sqft

$ 320,000

Reduced from $ 345,000

Overview

UpdatedOctober 10, 2026 6:16 pm
MLS #O6416492
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Size1,023 ft²
Year Built2026
Garage2

Description

Virtually Staged. Brand-new 2-bedroom + den, 2-bath residence in Millenia Park Tower III. This modern unit offers 1,023 SqFt of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring an open-concept layout, contemporary finishes, spacious bedrooms, and lake views.

Conveniently located near Millenia Mall, major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Available for immediate occupancy. This property is also available for lease.

Virtual Tour

Address

Interior

  • AppliancesBuilt-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bathrooms Full2
  • Bathrooms Half0
  • Bathrooms Total Integer2
  • Bedrooms Total2
  • CoolingCentral Air
  • CoolingYes
  • FlooringCeramic Tile, Laminate
  • FurnishedUnfurnished
  • HeatingCentral, Electric
  • HeatingYes
  • Interior FeaturesBuilt-in Features, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry FeaturesInside, Laundry Closet
  • LevelsOne
  • Living Area1,023
  • Living Area SourceBuilder
  • Living Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Rooms Total6
  • Security FeaturesKey Card Entry

Exterior

  • Covered Spaces2
  • Direction FacesNorth
  • Exterior FeaturesDog Run, Garden, Outdoor Grill, Playground, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Garage Spaces2
  • GarageYes
  • Lot Size Acres0
  • Lot Size Square Feet0
  • Pool FeaturesIn Ground
  • Road Surface TypeAsphalt
  • RoofConcrete
  • Waterfront FeaturesLake

Structure

  • Building Area Total1,023
  • Construction MaterialsStucco
  • Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
  • New ConstructionYes
  • Property ConditionCompleted
  • Stories Total5
  • Year Built2026

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • UtilitiesElectricity Available
  • Water SourcePublic

Financial

  • Association Fee 2235
  • Association Fee 2 FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesCommunity Pool, Sewer, Water
  • Association Name 2DIANA DIAZ
  • AssociationYes
  • Parcel Number212329117700309
  • Pets AllowedYes
  • Tax Annual Amount1,574
  • Tax Block309
  • Tax Book NumberCONDO
  • Tax Legal DescriptionMILLENIA PARK TOWER III CONDO DOC# 20250725919 UNIT 309
  • Tax Lot309
  • Tax Year2026
  • ZoningPD

Location

  • Community FeaturesLake, Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • CountryUnited States
  • County Or ParishOrange
  • DirectionsFrom I-4, take Exit 78 for Conroy Road and head west. Turn left onto Vineland Road, then right onto Millenia Park Boulevard. Continue straight to 5579 Millenia Park Blvd. Guest parking available within the community.
  • Latitude28
  • Longitude-81
  • MLS Area Major32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Postal Code32839
  • Street NameMILLENIA PARK
  • Street Number5579
  • Street Number Numeric5,579
  • Street SuffixBOULEVARD
  • Subdivision NameMILLENIA PARK TOWER III CONDO
  • Unit Number309
  • Unparsed Address5579 MILLENIA PARK BOULEVARD UNIT 309

Listing Info

  • Contract Status Change DateJune 25, 2026
  • Cumulative Days On Market98
  • Days On Market98
  • Internet Automated Valuation DisplayYes
  • Internet Consumer CommentYes
  • Lease ConsideredYes
  • List AOROrlando Regional
  • List Agent AOROrlando Regional
  • List Agent Emailmejiajcarlos@yahoo.com
  • List Agent Full NameJuan Mejia
  • List Agent Key9a3108efc83a0808558ab26bf4b1686e
  • List Agent MLS ID279582099
  • List Agent Preferred Phone954-854-6668
  • List Office Key42cc28fea2bc9f365329244832a6c094
  • List Office MLS ID279621644
  • List Office NameCENTENNIAL REALTY GROUP LLC
  • List Office Phone954-854-6668
  • List Price320,000
  • Listing Contract DateMay 1, 2026
  • Listing IDO6416492
  • Listing Key1c0794831f286fe37c562ee94b81648f
  • Listing TermsCash, Conventional
  • MLS StatusActive
  • Modification TimestampOctober 10, 2026
  • On Market DateJune 25, 2026
  • Original Entry TimestampJune 12, 2026
  • Original List Price345,000
  • Originating System Keystellar
  • Originating System NameStellar MLS
  • OwnershipCondominium
  • Photos Change TimestampOctober 10, 2026
  • Photos Count21
  • Price Change TimestampSeptember 21, 2026
  • Source System Key793403342
  • Special Listing ConditionsNone
  • Status Change TimestampOctober 10, 2026

Features & Amenities

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated monthly payment—
  • Principal & interest
  • Property tax
  • Home insurance
  • PMI
  • HOA dues

Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.

Similar Listings

JMJuan Mejia

Select a day

Free tour, no obligation — cancel anytime.