5263 BASKIN STREET, Orlando, Orange, Residential

5263 BASKIN STREET

MLS# O64525070 days on marketUpdated October 24, 2026 8:39 pm

$ 430 / sqft

$ 789,000

Overview

UpdatedOctober 24, 2026 8:39 pm
MLS #O6452507
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Size1,837 ft²
Year Built2008
Garage2

Description

Discover the Baldwin Park home you’ve been waiting for! This delightful 2008 Craftsman offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,837 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space (2,627 square feet total). Major improvements provide total peace of mind, including a BRAND NEW 2026 ROOF, fresh 2026 exterior paint, brand new carpet installed in October 2026, a 2022 HVAC, and new smoke detectors (2026). This move-in-ready home seamlessly blends classic elegance with extensive modern updates.

From the moment you step onto the large, welcoming covered front porch, you are greeted by an open, light-filled floor plan adorned with custom plantation shutters on every window, handsome wood flooring, built-in shelving, and wired speakers for surround sound. The well-appointed kitchen features granite counters, a closet pantry, GE Profile dishwasher and range, a 2023 Whirlpool refrigerator, 2023 Samsung microwave, and 2023 disposal—all opening seamlessly to the dining and living spaces for effortless entertaining. A dedicated laundry space comes complete with a new washer and dryer.

The highly desirable FIRST-FLOOR PRIMARY SUITE serves as a private sanctuary, featuring an upgraded ceiling fan, a generous walk-in closet, and an en-suite bath with dual sinks, a soothing garden tub, and a separate shower stall. Upstairs, you'll discover a bright and versatile loft—perfect for a home office, media room, or play area—along with two spacious secondary bedrooms, each boasting dual walk-in closets.

Step outside to your private outdoor retreat featuring a fully fenced backyard and a covered rear paver patio—ideal for weekend barbecues or relaxing in the evening breeze. A rear-load 2-car garage with alley access and new garage door openers (2024) ensures you keep great curb appeal.

Live the quintessential Florida lifestyle just steps from the Katie Way Trail, neighborhood playground, and community pool. Baldwin Park residents enjoy access to three community pools, fitness centers, parks, dog parks, and the scenic 2.5-mile trail encircling Lake Baldwin. Close proximity to schools, Baldwin Park’s vibrant Village Center shops and dining, Winter Park's famous Park Avenue, Audubon Park Garden District, UCF, Full Sail University, Downtown Orlando, and major expressways.

Don't miss the opportunity to make this turnkey Baldwin Park gem your own—schedule your private showing today!

Address

Interior

  • AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bathrooms Full2
  • Bathrooms Half1
  • Bathrooms Total Integer3
  • Bedrooms Total3
  • CoolingCentral Air
  • CoolingYes
  • FlooringCarpet, Tile, Hardwood
  • FurnishedUnfurnished
  • HeatingCentral, Electric
  • HeatingYes
  • Interior FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Laundry FeaturesInside
  • LevelsTwo
  • Living Area1,837
  • Living Area SourcePublic Records
  • Living Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Rooms Total8
  • Security FeaturesSmoke Detector(s)
  • Window FeaturesShutters

Exterior

  • Carport Spaces0
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Direction FacesWest
  • Exterior FeaturesIrrigation System, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • FencingVinyl
  • Garage Spaces2
  • GarageYes
  • Lot FeaturesCity Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalk
  • Lot Size Acres0
  • Lot Size Area3,081
  • Lot Size Dimensions41 x 75
  • Lot Size Square Feet3,081
  • Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
  • Open ParkingYes
  • Parking FeaturesAlley Access, Driveway, Garage Faces Rear, On Street
  • Patio And Porch FeaturesCovered, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch
  • Road Frontage TypeStreet Paved
  • Road Surface TypePaved, Asphalt
  • RoofShingle
  • ViewTrees/Woods

Structure

  • Architectural StyleCraftsman
  • Building Area Total2,627
  • Construction MaterialsBlock, Cement Siding
  • Foundation DetailsStem Wall
  • Year Built2008

Utilities

  • Green Energy EfficientHVAC, Thermostat
  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • UtilitiesBB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
  • Water SourcePublic

Financial

  • Association AmenitiesClubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee558
  • Association Fee FrequencySemi-Annually
  • AssociationYes
  • Parcel Number162230053401677
  • Pets AllowedYes
  • Tax Annual Amount8,950
  • Tax Block1
  • Tax Book Number64-27
  • Tax Legal DescriptionBALDWIN PARK UNIT 10 64/27 LOT 1677
  • Tax Lot1677
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount1,185
  • Tax Year2025
  • ZoningPD

Schools

  • Elementary SchoolBaldwin Park Elementary
  • High SchoolWinter Park High
  • Middle Or Junior SchoolGlenridge Middle

Location

  • Community FeaturesDeed Restrictions, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
  • CountryUnited States
  • County Or ParishOrange
  • DirectionsFrom SR 436 (Semoran Blvd), turn west onto Lake Baldwin Lane. Turn right onto Lindale Avenue, then make an immediate left onto Baskin Street. The home will be on your right (5263 Baskin St).
  • Latitude29
  • Longitude-81
  • MLS Area Major32814 - Orlando
  • Postal Code32814
  • Postal Code Plus46750
  • Street NameBASKIN
  • Street Number5263
  • Street Number Numeric5,263
  • Street SuffixSTREET
  • Subdivision NameBALDWIN PARK UN 10
  • Unparsed Address5263 BASKIN STREET

Features & Amenities

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated monthly payment—
  • Principal & interest
  • Property tax
  • Home insurance
  • PMI
  • HOA dues

Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.

Similar Listings

LMLisa Maguire

Select a day

Free tour, no obligation — cancel anytime.