4735 21ST AVENUE N, St Petersburg, Pinellas, Residential

4735 21ST AVENUE N

MLS# OM73110240 days on marketUpdated September 30, 2026 3:10 pm

$ 315 / sqft

$ 315,900

Reduced from $ 332,500

Overview

UpdatedSeptember 30, 2026 3:10 pm
MLS #OM731102
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Size1,002 ft²
Year Built1952

Description

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath St. Petersburg home offering 1,002 sq. ft. of living space. Inside, you’ll find luxury vinyl flooring throughout and a bright, functional kitchen featuring solid surface countertops, updated cabinetry, tile backsplash and appliances.

Indoor laundry hookups and sliding glass doors lead to a spacious fenced backyard with a storage shed. Roof and HVAC work were permitted in 2023. Conveniently located near downtown St. Petersburg, beaches, shopping, dining and I-275 for easy access throughout the Tampa Bay area.

Property is being sold as-is. Buyer and buyer’s agent to verify all measurements and information deemed important.

Virtual Tour

Address

Interior

  • AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Bathrooms Full2
  • Bathrooms Half0
  • Bathrooms Total Integer2
  • Bedrooms Total3
  • CoolingCentral Air
  • CoolingYes
  • FlooringLuxury Vinyl
  • FurnishedUnfurnished
  • HeatingCentral
  • HeatingYes
  • Interior FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Laundry FeaturesElectric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Closet
  • LevelsOne
  • Living Area1,002
  • Living Area SourcePublic Records
  • Living Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Rooms Total3

Exterior

  • Carport Spaces1
  • CarportYes
  • Covered Spaces1
  • Direction FacesSouth
  • Exterior FeaturesSliding Doors, Storage
  • FencingVinyl
  • Lot FeaturesCity Lot, Landscaped, Near Marina
  • Lot Size Acres0
  • Lot Size Area6,351
  • Lot Size Dimensions50 x 127
  • Lot Size Square Feet6,351
  • Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
  • Open ParkingYes
  • Other StructuresShed(s)
  • Parking FeaturesCovered, Driveway, On Street
  • Patio And Porch FeaturesCovered, Front Porch
  • Road Frontage TypeStreet Paved
  • Road Surface TypePaved, Asphalt
  • RoofShingle

Structure

  • Building Area Total1,075
  • Construction MaterialsVinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Foundation DetailsCrawlspace
  • Property ConditionCompleted
  • Stories Total1
  • Year Built1952

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • UtilitiesElectricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Water SourcePublic

Financial

  • Parcel Number163116593640150130
  • Pets AllowedYes
  • Tax Annual Amount5,416
  • Tax BlockO
  • Tax Book Number17-7
  • Tax Legal DescriptionMOUNT WASHINGTON 2ND SEC BLK O, LOT 13
  • Tax Lot13
  • Tax Year2025

Schools

  • Elementary SchoolNorthwest Elementary-PN
  • High SchoolSt. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle Or Junior SchoolTyrone Middle-PN

Location

  • CountryUnited States
  • County Or ParishPinellas
  • DirectionsHead west on 22nd Ave N, turn south on 45th St N, turn west onto 21st Ave N. Property is on the north side of the street.
  • Latitude28
  • Longitude-83
  • MLS Area Major33713 - St Pete
  • Postal Code33713
  • Postal Code Plus43103
  • Street Direction SuffixN
  • Street Name21ST
  • Street Number4735
  • Street Number Numeric4,735
  • Street SuffixAVENUE
  • Subdivision NameMOUNT WASHINGTON 2ND SEC
  • Unparsed Address4735 21ST AVENUE N

Listing Info

  • Contract Status Change DateAugust 27, 2026
  • Cumulative Days On Market40
  • Days On Market40
  • Internet Consumer CommentYes
  • Lease ConsideredYes
  • List AOROcala - Marion
  • List Agent AOROcala - Marion
  • List Agent Emailalannamikel@gmail.com
  • List Agent Full NameAlanna Mikel
  • List Agent Key2ca9fae9652751386cd323461234855c
  • List Agent MLS ID271517224
  • List Agent Preferred Phone352-601-0782
  • List Office Key06ae8d8b74866acadd0b0113d14c4648
  • List Office MLS ID271517645
  • List Office NameBLACKHORSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  • List Office Phone352-212-2992
  • List Price315,900
  • Listing Contract DateAugust 24, 2026
  • Listing IDOM731102
  • Listing Key01a5acd7af4bcaaa0dc868059c34d2ba
  • Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • MLS StatusActive
  • Modification TimestampSeptember 30, 2026
  • On Market DateAugust 27, 2026
  • Original Entry TimestampAugust 27, 2026
  • Original List Price332,500
  • Originating System Keystellar
  • Originating System NameStellar MLS
  • OwnershipFee Simple
  • Photos Change TimestampSeptember 29, 2026
  • Photos Count16
  • Price Change TimestampSeptember 30, 2026
  • Source System Key803811514
  • Special Listing ConditionsGovernment Owned
  • Status Change TimestampAugust 27, 2026

Features & Amenities

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated monthly payment—
  • Principal & interest
  • Property tax
  • Home insurance
  • PMI
  • HOA dues

Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.

Similar Listings

AMAlanna Mikel

Select a day

Free tour, no obligation — cancel anytime.