2791 HOUSE FINCH ROAD, St Cloud, Osceola, Residential

2791 HOUSE FINCH ROAD

MLS# O643310054 days on marketUpdated September 30, 2026 3:37 pm

$ 213 / sqft

$ 389,990

Reduced from $ 399,990

Overview

UpdatedSeptember 30, 2026 3:37 pm
MLS #O6433100
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2
Size1,828 ft²
Year Built2025
Garage2

Description

Welcome to 2791 House Finch Road, a nearly new 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,828 sq. ft. of single-story living in Harmony West. Built in 2025, this home features a functional open layout with flexible space for everyday living, entertaining, guests, or a home office.

A standout feature is the backyard setting with no direct rear neighbor, offering views of a retention pond and wooded backdrop for added privacy and a peaceful atmosphere. Enjoy the benefits of newer construction while gaining a homesite that feels more private than many others in the community.

Schedule your private showing today and see what makes this Harmony West home stand out.

Virtual Tour

Address

Interior

  • AppliancesConvection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bathrooms Full2
  • Bathrooms Half0
  • Bathrooms Total Integer2
  • Bedrooms Total4
  • CoolingCentral Air
  • CoolingYes
  • FlooringTile
  • FurnishedUnfurnished
  • HeatingCentral
  • HeatingYes
  • Interior FeaturesNinguno
  • Laundry FeaturesCommon Area
  • LevelsOne
  • Living Area1,828
  • Living Area SourceOwner
  • Living Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Rooms Total8

Exterior

  • Attached GarageYes
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Direction FacesSoutheast
  • Exterior FeaturesNone
  • Garage Spaces2
  • GarageYes
  • Lot Size Acres0
  • Lot Size Area6,098
  • Lot Size Square Feet6,098
  • Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
  • Road Surface TypeAsphalt
  • RoofShingle

Structure

  • Building Area Total2,241
  • Construction MaterialsConcrete
  • Foundation DetailsBlock
  • Year Built2025

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • UtilitiesPublic
  • Water SourcePublic

Financial

  • Association AmenitiesPool
  • Association Fee110
  • Association Fee FrequencyQuarterly
  • AssociationYes
  • Parcel Number182632537600010360
  • Pets AllowedYes
  • Tax Annual Amount3,183
  • Tax Block00 01
  • Tax Book Number36-8-15
  • Tax Legal DescriptionVILLAGES AT HARMONY PH 2E & 2F PB 36 PGS 8-15 LOT 36
  • Tax Lot36
  • Tax Year2025
  • ZoningRES

Location

  • CountryUnited States
  • County Or ParishOsceola
  • DirectionsTurn right onto US-192 E/US-441 S/13th St and continue for approximately 8.1 miles. Turn left onto Old Melbourne Hwy and continue for 2.2 miles. Turn right onto Barred Owl Ln, then turn right onto House Finch Rd. Continue approximately 0.3 miles. The property will be on the right.
  • Latitude28
  • Longitude-81
  • MLS Area Major34773 - St Cloud (Harmony)
  • Postal Code34773
  • Postal Code Plus46227
  • Street NameHOUSE FINCH
  • Street Number2791
  • Street Number Numeric2,791
  • Street SuffixROAD
  • Subdivision NameVILLAGES/HARMONY PH 2E AND 2F
  • Unparsed Address2791 HOUSE FINCH ROAD

Listing Info

  • Contract Status Change DateAugust 13, 2026
  • Cumulative Days On Market54
  • Days On Market54
  • Internet Automated Valuation DisplayYes
  • Internet Consumer CommentYes
  • Lease ConsideredYes
  • List AOROrlando Regional
  • List Agent AOROrlando Regional
  • List Agent Emailjosetrujillanorealtor@gmail.com
  • List Agent Full NameJose Trujillano, Jr
  • List Agent Keya5a8cf9b06a878cf68c56c6e8278088b
  • List Agent MLS ID272562378
  • List Agent Preferred Phone407-460-0186
  • List Office Keyea30230cc89b2a3e655a6918f7983775
  • List Office MLS ID50667
  • List Office NameCENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  • List Office Phone407-770-0322
  • List Price389,990
  • Listing Contract DateAugust 12, 2026
  • Listing IDO6433100
  • Listing Key02c7064ba08095128065cb54856a255a
  • MLS StatusActive
  • Modification TimestampSeptember 30, 2026
  • On Market DateAugust 13, 2026
  • Original Entry TimestampAugust 13, 2026
  • Original List Price399,990
  • Originating System Keystellar
  • Originating System NameStellar MLS
  • OwnershipFee Simple
  • Photos Change TimestampAugust 13, 2026
  • Photos Count35
  • Price Change TimestampSeptember 17, 2026
  • Source System Key802602029
  • Special Listing ConditionsNone
  • Status Change TimestampAugust 13, 2026

Features & Amenities

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated monthly payment—
  • Principal & interest
  • Property tax
  • Home insurance
  • PMI
  • HOA dues

Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.

Similar Listings

JTJose Trujillano, Jr

Select a day

Free tour, no obligation — cancel anytime.