2302 LYNCREST COURT, Valrico, Hillsborough, Residential

2302 LYNCREST COURT

MLS# O642400188 days on marketUpdated October 2, 2026 3:56 pm

$ 224 / sqft

$ 384,900

Reduced from $ 399,900

Overview

UpdatedOctober 2, 2026 3:56 pm
MLS #O6424001
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Size1,721 ft²
Year Built1995
Garage2

Description

VR tour available. Seller offering up to $16,358 toward buyer closing costs, prepaid expenses, and/or an interest rate buydown. Conditions apply.

Move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath pool home on a fenced corner lot in established Bloomingdale, offering 1,721 square feet of updated living space. The big-ticket updates are done: new roof (2026), whole-house repipe (2026), new pool pump, new granite countertops in the kitchen and both baths, new range, dishwasher, and disposal, new carpet, and fresh paint inside and out. The kitchen overlooks the main living and dining areas in a spacious open floor plan, and the split-bedroom layout gives the primary suite privacy with a walk-in closet and an en suite bath with dual sinks, a garden tub, and a separate shower.

Two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Sliding glass doors open to a covered lanai and screened-in pool overlooking the fully fenced backyard, ready for year-round Florida living. New lighting, blinds, and hardware throughout and refreshed landscaping complete the package.

Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major commuter routes.

Virtual Tour

Address

Interior

  • AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Bathrooms Full2
  • Bathrooms Half0
  • Bathrooms Total Integer2
  • Bedrooms Total3
  • CoolingCentral Air
  • CoolingYes
  • FlooringCarpet, Vinyl
  • FurnishedUnfurnished
  • HeatingCentral
  • HeatingYes
  • Interior FeaturesThermostat
  • Laundry FeaturesInside
  • LevelsOne
  • Living Area1,721
  • Living Area SourcePublic Records
  • Living Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Rooms Total3

Exterior

  • Attached GarageYes
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Direction FacesNorth
  • Exterior FeaturesSidewalk
  • Garage Spaces2
  • GarageYes
  • Lot Size Acres0
  • Lot Size Area7,020
  • Lot Size Square Feet7,020
  • Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
  • Pool FeaturesIn Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Road Surface TypeAsphalt
  • RoofShingle

Structure

  • Building Area Total2,101
  • Construction MaterialsBlock, Stucco
  • Foundation DetailsSlab
  • Year Built1995

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Connected
  • Water SourcePublic

Financial

  • Association Fee35
  • Association Fee FrequencyAnnually
  • AssociationYes
  • Parcel NumberU07302136C00000400018.0
  • Pets AllowedYes
  • Tax Annual Amount6,007
  • Tax Block4
  • Tax Book Number64-25
  • Tax Legal DescriptionBLOOMINGDALE SECTION R UNIT 3 LOT 18 BLOCK 4
  • Tax Lot18
  • Tax Year2025
  • ZoningPD

Schools

  • Elementary SchoolAlafia-HB
  • High SchoolBloomingdale-HB
  • Middle Or Junior SchoolBurns-HB

Location

  • CountryUnited States
  • County Or ParishHillsborough
  • DirectionsI-75 S to US-301 S in Palm River-Clair Mel. Take exit 254 from I-75 S. Take Bloomingdale Ave to Lyncrest Ct in Bloomingdale. 2302 Lyncrest Ct.
  • Latitude28
  • Longitude-82
  • MLS Area Major33596 - Valrico
  • Postal Code33596
  • Postal Code Plus48300
  • Street NameLYNCREST
  • Street Number2302
  • Street Number Numeric2,302
  • Street SuffixCOURT
  • Subdivision NameBLOOMINGDALE SEC R UNIT 3
  • Unparsed Address2302 LYNCREST COURT

Listing Info

  • Contract Status Change DateJuly 10, 2026
  • Cumulative Days On Market88
  • Days On Market88
  • Internet Automated Valuation DisplayYes
  • Internet Consumer CommentYes
  • Lease ConsideredYes
  • List AOROrlando Regional
  • List Agent AOROrlando Regional
  • List Agent Emailmarkditalia@gmail.com
  • List Agent Full NameMark D'Italia
  • List Agent Keye42446cd7ba433e815a925bf38c0abcf
  • List Agent MLS ID261206149
  • List Agent Preferred Phone321-303-8219
  • List Office Keydd7454e4463d6b43b481da134f3ca58c
  • List Office MLS ID261012000
  • List Office NamePROPERTY LOGIC RE
  • List Office Phone407-909-3436
  • List Price384,900
  • Listing Contract DateJuly 9, 2026
  • Listing IDO6424001
  • Listing Key003bd6ff30cc0943bbd9cee9f712f028
  • Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • MLS StatusActive
  • Modification TimestampOctober 2, 2026
  • On Market DateJuly 10, 2026
  • Original Entry TimestampJuly 10, 2026
  • Original List Price399,900
  • Originating System Keystellar
  • Originating System NameStellar MLS
  • OwnershipFee Simple
  • Photos Change TimestampJuly 13, 2026
  • Photos Count22
  • Price Change TimestampOctober 2, 2026
  • Source System Key799628434
  • Special Listing ConditionsNone
  • Status Change TimestampJuly 10, 2026

Features & Amenities

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated monthly payment—
  • Principal & interest
  • Property tax
  • Home insurance
  • PMI
  • HOA dues

Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.

Meet your agent

MD

Mark D'Italia

Listing Agent · PROPERTY LOGIC RE

BrokeragePROPERTY LOGIC RE
Agent MLS ID261206149
Office MLS ID261012000

Get in touch

Office · 407-909-3436

Similar Listings

Listing courtesy of PROPERTY LOGIC RE

MLS# O6424001 · Listing agent Mark D'Italia · Phone 321-303-8219 · Data last updated October 2, 2026 3:56 pm

MDMark D'Italia

Select a day

Free tour, no obligation — cancel anytime.