2231 UTOPIAN DRIVE E UNIT 219, Clearwater, Pinellas, Residential

2231 UTOPIAN DRIVE E UNIT 219

MLS# TB8493294182 days on marketUpdated July 8, 2026 8:52 pm

$ 149 / sqft

$ 179,900

Reduced from $ 225,000

Overview

UpdatedJuly 8, 2026 8:52 pm
MLS #TB8493294
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Size1,210 ft²
Year Built1995

Description

Step into easy, carefree living with this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in the highly sought-after On Top of the World 55+ gated community in Clearwater. This bright and inviting home offers 1,210 square feet of living space, a well designed layout featuring a large kitchen, open concept living and dining area, generously sized bedrooms, ample closet space, with an additional storage area for your in-unit washer & dryer—providing both comfort and functionality. Additionally there is 1 assigned parking space and guest parking available.

Positioned just east of Belcher Road, this location offers a peaceful setting while still being conveniently close to the community’s outstanding amenities. Residents enjoy access to two golf courses, including both an 18-hole and a 9-hole course, as well as two activity centers that host a wide variety of social events and recreational activities. Stay active in the fully equipped fitness center featuring modern cardio machines, strength training equipment, circuit training, and spinning classes.

The community also offers a scenic private park set along a tranquil lake with a walking trail—perfect for enjoying the outdoors. For added convenience, complimentary bus service provides easy access to nearby shopping centers. Ideally located just minutes from Clearwater’s top rated beaches, as well as a variety of dining and retail options, with Publix directly across the street for everyday needs.

Whether you’re seeking a full-time residence or a seasonal getaway, this home offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and a vibrant, resort-style lifestyle.

Virtual Tour

Address

Interior

  • AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bathrooms Full2
  • Bathrooms Half0
  • Bathrooms Total Integer2
  • Bedrooms Total2
  • CoolingCentral Air
  • CoolingYes
  • FlooringCeramic Tile, Laminate
  • FurnishedUnfurnished
  • HeatingCentral, Electric
  • HeatingYes
  • Interior FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom
  • Laundry FeaturesInside, Laundry Closet
  • LevelsOne
  • Living Area1,210
  • Living Area SourcePublic Records
  • Living Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Rooms Total5

Exterior

  • Direction FacesNorth
  • Exterior FeaturesLighting, Other
  • Lot Size Acres1
  • Lot Size Area1
  • Lot Size Square Feet57,206
  • Lot Size UnitsAcres
  • Parking FeaturesAssigned, Guest, Off Street
  • Road Surface TypePaved
  • RoofShingle

Structure

  • Architectural StyleCoastal, Contemporary
  • Building Area Total1,210
  • Construction MaterialsBlock, Stucco
  • Foundation DetailsSlab
  • Stories Total3
  • Year Built1995

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • UtilitiesElectricity Available, Electricity Connected
  • Water SourcePublic

Financial

  • Association AmenitiesCable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee IncludesCable TV, Community Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Manager, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Parcel Number062916641290922190
  • Pets AllowedCats OK, Dogs OK
  • Tax Annual Amount2,670
  • Tax Block0
  • Tax Book Number116-1
  • Tax Legal DescriptionON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 88 CONDO BLDG 92, APT 219
  • Tax Lot0
  • Tax Year2025

Location

  • Community FeaturesAssociation Recreation - Owned, Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated Community - No Guard, Golf, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Park, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • CountryUnited States
  • County Or ParishPinellas
  • DirectionsSunset Point Rd, right on N Old Coachman Rd, continue on Montclair Rd, right onto Utopian Blvd - Gated - right on Utopian Drive E, property will be located on the right.
  • Latitude28
  • Longitude-83
  • MLS Area Major33763 - Clearwater
  • Postal Code33763
  • Postal Code Plus44242
  • Senior CommunityYes
  • Street Direction SuffixE
  • Street NameUTOPIAN
  • Street Number2231
  • Street Number Numeric2,231
  • Street SuffixDRIVE
  • Subdivision NameON TOP OF THE WORLD
  • Unit Number219
  • Unparsed Address2231 UTOPIAN DRIVE E UNIT 219

Listing Info

  • Contract Status Change DateApril 7, 2026
  • Cumulative Days On Market182
  • Days On Market182
  • Internet Automated Valuation DisplayYes
  • Internet Consumer CommentYes
  • Lease ConsideredYes
  • List AORSuncoast Tampa
  • List Agent AORSuncoast Tampa
  • List Agent EmailJacSmithTeamTc@gmail.com
  • List Agent Full NameJac Smith
  • List Agent Keyb4f838f2c1cfd74966ad294280150d70
  • List Agent MLS ID609506371
  • List Agent Preferred Phone727-228-1777
  • List Office Keyaf8f9e5eb1966bd4a1e081d1b69fe849
  • List Office MLS ID260030730
  • List Office NameKELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • List Office Phone727-894-1600
  • List Price179,900
  • Listing Contract DateApril 7, 2026
  • Listing IDTB8493294
  • Listing Key17731a4ebbee796d88d9ca83197cfefb
  • Listing TermsCash, Conventional
  • MLS StatusActive
  • Modification TimestampJuly 8, 2026
  • On Market DateApril 7, 2026
  • Original Entry TimestampApril 7, 2026
  • Original List Price225,000
  • Originating System Keystellar
  • Originating System NameStellar MLS
  • OwnershipCondominium
  • Photos Change TimestampApril 7, 2026
  • Photos Count36
  • Price Change TimestampJuly 8, 2026
  • Source System Key786486966
  • Special Listing ConditionsNone
  • Status Change TimestampApril 7, 2026

Features & Amenities

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated monthly payment—
  • Principal & interest
  • Property tax
  • Home insurance
  • PMI
  • HOA dues

Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.

Meet your agent

JS

Jac Smith

Listing Agent · KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

BrokerageKELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
Agent MLS ID609506371
Office MLS ID260030730

Get in touch

Office · 727-894-1600

Similar Listings

Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

MLS# TB8493294 · Listing agent Jac Smith · Phone 727-228-1777 · Data last updated July 8, 2026 8:52 pm

JSJac Smith

Select a day

Free tour, no obligation — cancel anytime.