18265 LAKE WORTH BOULEVARD, Port Charlotte, Charlotte, Residential

18265 LAKE WORTH BOULEVARD

MLS# A4687456199 days on marketUpdated October 22, 2026 12:52 pm

$ 195 / sqft

$ 329,900

Reduced from $ 349,900

Overview

UpdatedOctober 22, 2026 12:52 pm
MLS #A4687456
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.5
Size1,695 ft²
Year Built2025
Garage2

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW FURNISHED MODEL HOME | MOVE-IN READY NEW CONSTRUCTION | 0% DOWN PAYMENT ASSISTANCE OR 1% DOWN FINANCING OPTIONS | NO HOA | SPACIOUS CORNER LOT!

Discover modern Florida living with exceptional buyer incentives! Qualified buyers may be eligible for 0% down-payment assistance or 1% down financing through the preferred lender.

This beautifully designed home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,695 sq. ft. of living space, 2,412 total sq. ft., and a 2-car garage. Step inside and experience the thoughtfully furnished layout, featuring soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, luxury vinyl flooring, elegant wood accents, upgraded baseboards, and stylish modern finishes. The open-concept kitchen and living area is ideal for entertaining, while the contemporary electric fireplace adds warmth and sophistication.

Situated on a desirable corner lot with a larger yard, this property offers additional outdoor space for relaxing, entertaining, or creating your dream backyard retreat.

NO HOA! ELEVATION CERTIFICATE AVAILABLE! The property is reported to be outside the high-risk flood zone, and lender-required flood insurance may not be necessary, subject to official flood determinations and lender guidelines.

Conveniently located in Port Charlotte, near North Port, Punta Gorda, Wellen Park, shopping, dining, and beautiful Gulf Coast beaches.

SEE IT. EXPERIENCE IT. FALL IN LOVE WITH IT! Tour our newly furnished model home and experience the quality, design, and finishes firsthand.

Schedule your private tour today!

Virtual Tour

Address

Interior

  • AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Bathrooms Full2
  • Bathrooms Half1
  • Bathrooms Total Integer3
  • Bedrooms Total4
  • CoolingCentral Air
  • CoolingYes
  • Fireplace FeaturesElectric
  • FireplaceYes
  • FlooringVinyl
  • FurnishedUnfurnished
  • HeatingCentral
  • HeatingYes
  • Interior FeaturesPrimary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry FeaturesInside, Laundry Room
  • LevelsOne
  • Living Area1,695
  • Living Area SourcePublic Records
  • Living Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Rooms Total9

Exterior

  • Attached GarageYes
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Direction FacesSouth
  • Exterior FeaturesLighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Garage Spaces2
  • GarageYes
  • Lot Size Acres0
  • Lot Size Area12,276
  • Lot Size Square Feet12,276
  • Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
  • Road Surface TypeAsphalt
  • RoofShingle

Structure

  • Builder ModelLeblon
  • Builder Name4U Custom Homes Corp
  • Building Area Total2,412
  • Construction MaterialsBlock, Stucco
  • Foundation DetailsSlab
  • New ConstructionYes
  • Property ConditionCompleted
  • Year Built2025

Utilities

  • SewerSeptic Tank
  • UtilitiesElectricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Water SourcePublic

Financial

  • Parcel Number402230326015
  • Tax Annual Amount1,135
  • Tax Block2182
  • Tax Book Number1-51
  • Tax Legal DescriptionPCH 037 2182 0014 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC37 BLK2182 LT14 298/891 3333/1998 UNREC DC-ARM TXD3824/691 3461547 3525376
  • Tax Lot14
  • Tax Year2025
  • ZoningRSF3.5

Schools

  • Elementary SchoolMeadow Park Elementary
  • High SchoolPort Charlotte High
  • Middle Or Junior SchoolMurdock Middle

Location

  • CountryUnited States
  • County Or ParishCharlotte
  • DirectionsMerge Onto US-41 (Tamiami Trail) South, Then Turn Onto Collingswood Blvd And Continue Until You Reach Lake Worth Blvd. Turn Onto Lake Worth Blvd And Follow It To 18265 Lake Worth Blvd, Which Will Be In A Residential Area.
  • Latitude27
  • Longitude-82
  • MLS Area Major33948 - Port Charlotte
  • Postal Code33948
  • Postal Code Plus49366
  • Street NameLAKE WORTH
  • Street Number18265
  • Street Number Numeric18,265
  • Street SuffixBOULEVARD
  • Subdivision NamePORT CHARLOTTE SEC 037
  • Unparsed Address18265 LAKE WORTH BOULEVARD

Features & Amenities

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated monthly payment—
  • Principal & interest
  • Property tax
  • Home insurance
  • PMI
  • HOA dues

Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.

Similar Listings

LSLarissa Smith

Select a day

Free tour, no obligation — cancel anytime.