15625 SW 37TH CIRCLE, Ocala, Marion, Residential

15625 SW 37TH CIRCLE

MLS# O6322404117 days on marketUpdated September 22, 2026 1:52 pm

$ 166 / sqft

$ 309,000

Reduced from $ 319,990

Overview

UpdatedSeptember 22, 2026 1:52 pm
MLS #O6322404
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3
Size1,865 ft²
Year Built2025
Garage2

Description

MOTIVATED SELLER — GENEROUS CLOSING COST CREDIT AVAILABLE !!! Brand-new 2024 construction in Marion Oaks offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms across 1,865 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space. This move-in-ready home features an open-concept layout with porcelain tile and luxury vinyl flooring throughout, a modern kitchen with Luna Pearl granite countertops, solid-wood shaker cabinets with soft-close doors, and a full stainless-steel Whirlpool appliance package.

The primary suite offers a private bath, and energy-efficient LED lighting runs throughout. Ideally located in a developing area of Ocala with easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways, plus a straightforward drive to the Gulf beaches and Central Florida attractions. A quality new build ready to welcome its first owner.

Virtual Tour

Address

Interior

  • AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Bathrooms Full3
  • Bathrooms Half0
  • Bathrooms Total Integer3
  • Bedrooms Total4
  • CoolingCentral Air
  • CoolingYes
  • FlooringCeramic Tile, Vinyl
  • FurnishedUnfurnished
  • HeatingCentral
  • HeatingYes
  • Interior FeaturesEating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry FeaturesInside, Laundry Room
  • LevelsOne
  • Living Area1,865
  • Living Area SourcePublic Records
  • Living Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Rooms Total10

Exterior

  • Attached GarageYes
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Direction FacesWest
  • Exterior FeaturesGarden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Garage Spaces2
  • GarageYes
  • Lot FeaturesSidewalk
  • Lot Size Acres0
  • Lot Size Area12,632
  • Lot Size Square Feet12,632
  • Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
  • Open ParkingYes
  • Parking FeaturesDriveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Patio And Porch FeaturesFront Porch
  • Road Frontage TypeStreet Paved
  • Road Surface TypePaved, Asphalt
  • RoofShingle
  • ViewTrees/Woods

Structure

  • Architectural StyleRanch
  • Builder Model1865
  • Builder NameMARTINS DEVELOPMENT LLC
  • Building Area Total2,382
  • Construction MaterialsBlock, Stucco
  • Foundation DetailsSlab
  • New ConstructionYes
  • Property ConditionCompleted
  • Year Built2025

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • UtilitiesElectricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water SourcePublic

Financial

  • Parcel Number8005084618
  • Pets AllowedYes
  • Tax Annual Amount335
  • Tax Block846
  • Tax Book Number0
  • Tax Legal DescriptionSEC 23 TWP 17 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK O PAGE 081 MARION OAKS UNIT 5 BLK 846 LOT 18
  • Tax Lot18
  • Tax Year2024
  • ZoningR1

Schools

  • Elementary SchoolHorizon Academy/Mar Oaks
  • High SchoolForest High School
  • Middle Or Junior SchoolHorizon Academy/Mar Oaks

Location

  • CountryUnited States
  • County Or ParishMarion
  • DirectionsHead north, Use the left lane to take the ramp to SW Hwy 484, Turn left onto SW Hwy 484, Pass by Subway (on the right), Turn left onto Marion Oaks Blvd, Turn right onto Marion Oaks Manor, Turn left onto 37th Terrace Rd Turn left at the 1st cross street onto SW 37th Cir
  • Latitude29
  • Longitude-82
  • MLS Area Major34473 - Ocala
  • Postal Code34473
  • Street Direction PrefixSW
  • Street Name37TH
  • Street Number15625
  • Street Number Numeric15,625
  • Street SuffixCIRCLE
  • Subdivision NameMARION OAKS
  • Unparsed Address15625 SW 37TH CIRCLE

Listing Info

  • Contract Status Change DateJune 2, 2026
  • Cumulative Days On Market117
  • Days On Market117
  • Internet Automated Valuation DisplayYes
  • Lease ConsideredYes
  • List AOROrlando Regional
  • List Agent AOROrlando Regional
  • List Agent Emailadrianamuzzi01@gmail.com
  • List Agent Full NameAdriana Pereira, LLC
  • List Agent Key5901d658d07c77a85ffdf0d6ed84ee2a
  • List Agent MLS ID260506850
  • List Agent Preferred Phone321-444-0705
  • List Office Keya7005f04d7a93c49318527f860bb95ac
  • List Office MLS ID261011867
  • List Office NameWRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • List Office Phone407-512-1008
  • List Price309,000
  • Listing Contract DateJune 25, 2025
  • Listing IDO6322404
  • Listing Key1ba12951b79eb672c8ff85c1ec845a47
  • Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, Other, VA Loan
  • MLS StatusActive
  • Modification TimestampSeptember 22, 2026
  • On Market DateJune 2, 2026
  • Original Entry TimestampJune 27, 2025
  • Original List Price319,990
  • Originating System Keystellar
  • Originating System NameStellar MLS
  • OwnershipFee Simple
  • Photos Change TimestampSeptember 22, 2026
  • Photos Count27
  • Price Change TimestampMay 27, 2026
  • Source System Key763314811
  • Special Listing ConditionsNone
  • Status Change TimestampSeptember 22, 2026

Features & Amenities

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated monthly payment—
  • Principal & interest
  • Property tax
  • Home insurance
  • PMI
  • HOA dues

Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.

Similar Listings

APAdriana Pereira, LLC

Select a day

Free tour, no obligation — cancel anytime.