155 CANDELERO DRIVE UNIT D7, Humacao, Humacao, Residential

155 CANDELERO DRIVE UNIT D7

MLS# PR9122168111 days on marketUpdated September 29, 2026 4:11 pm

$ 257 / sqft

$ 695,000

Reduced from $ 749,000

Overview

UpdatedSeptember 29, 2026 4:11 pm
MLS #PR9122168
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
Size2,700 ft²
Year Built1992

Description

Casillas Penthouse – Palmas del Mar

Experience luxury, privacy, and breathtaking natural beauty in this spectacular 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom penthouse in the sought-after Casillas community of Palmas del Mar. Offering approximately 2,700 square feet, including expansive rooftop terraces, this fully remodeled residence is being sold fully furnished and equipped, making it truly move-in ready.

Soaring cathedral ceilings and abundant natural light enhance the spacious interior, while stunning forest and mountain views create a serene retreat. Designed for comfort and resilience, the property includes a private sauna, three Tesla Powerwall batteries, and the security of a full building generator.

Located in a luxury elevator building, this fifth-floor penthouse offers exceptional indoor-outdoor living with multiple terraces ideal for entertaining, dining, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings.

Property Features:

Approximately 2,700 SF including rooftop terraces
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Bathrooms
Fully Remodeled
Fully Furnished & Equipped
Cathedral Ceilings
Spectacular Forest & Mountain Views
Private Sauna
Three Tesla Powerwall Batteries
Full Building Generator
Luxury Elevator Building
Fifth-Floor Penthouse
Expansive Rooftop Entertainment Terraces
Gated Resort Community

An exceptional turnkey penthouse offering luxury, privacy, and resort-style living in the heart of Palmas del Mar.

Offered by Palmas Luxury Living by Lilly Gonzalez
Over 25 years of Palmas del Mar real estate experience

Virtual Tour

Address

Interior

  • AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Bathrooms Full3
  • Bathrooms Half0
  • Bathrooms Total Integer3
  • Bedrooms Total3
  • CoolingMini-Split Unit(s)
  • CoolingYes
  • FlooringCeramic Tile
  • FurnishedFurnished
  • HeatingNone
  • Interior FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Laundry FeaturesLaundry Closet
  • LevelsTwo
  • Living Area2,700
  • Living Area SourceOwner
  • Living Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Rooms Total4
  • Security FeaturesSecurity Gate

Exterior

  • Carport Spaces0
  • Covered Spaces0
  • Direction FacesSouth
  • Exterior FeaturesBalcony, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Lot Size Acres0
  • Lot Size Area1,307
  • Lot Size Square Feet0
  • Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
  • Other StructuresOther
  • Road Surface TypeAsphalt
  • RoofConcrete
  • ViewGarden, Tennis Court
  • Waterfront FeaturesPond

Structure

  • Building Area Total2,700
  • Construction MaterialsConcrete
  • Foundation DetailsSlab
  • Stories Total2
  • Year Built1992

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • UtilitiesPublic
  • Water SourcePublic

Financial

  • Association AmenitiesPool, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee Includes24-Hour Guard, Community Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, None
  • AssociationYes
  • Parcel Number35401245208037
  • Pets AllowedCats OK, Dogs OK
  • ZoningRES

Location

  • Community FeaturesGated Community - Guard, Pool
  • CountryUnited States
  • County Or ParishHumacao
  • DirectionsDriving Directions: From Luis Muñoz Marín International Airport (SJU), take PR-26 East to PR-66 East. Continue to PR-53 South toward Humacao. Take Exit 27 toward Palmas del Mar and follow Palmas Drive to the main entrance of Palmas del Mar. Travel time is approximately 55–65 minutes, depending on traffic. Approximate Distance: 40 miles (64 km). For MLS systems that require a shorter format: Directions: From SJU Airport, take PR-26 E to PR-66 E, merge onto PR-53 S toward Humacao, take Exit 27 to Palmas del Mar, and follow Palmas Drive to the property. Approx. 1 hour drive.
  • Latitude18
  • Longitude-66
  • MLS Area Major00791 - Humacao
  • Postal Code00791
  • Street NameCANDELERO DRIVE
  • Street Number155
  • Street Number Numeric155
  • Subdivision NamePALMAS DEL MAR
  • Unit NumberD7
  • Unparsed Address155 CANDELERO DRIVE UNIT D7

Listing Info

  • Contract Status Change DateJune 17, 2026
  • Cumulative Days On Market111
  • Days On Market111
  • Internet Automated Valuation DisplayYes
  • Internet Consumer CommentYes
  • List AORPuerto Rico
  • List Agent AORPuerto Rico
  • List Agent Emailelitesales6@gmail.com
  • List Agent Full NameLillian Gonzalez Rodriguez
  • List Agent Key1fda4b11e3ef2461ec920c188360f4a1
  • List Agent MLS ID743575373
  • List Agent Preferred Phone787-364-6140
  • List Office Key0b807d3031ade5288e5382d0fef3b2d2
  • List Office MLS ID743590025
  • List Office NameELITE REAL ESTATE
  • List Office Phone787-364-6140
  • List Price695,000
  • Listing Contract DateJune 17, 2026
  • Listing IDPR9122168
  • Listing Key067dbd2fb7307ccb2ed88946800ec1ee
  • MLS StatusActive
  • Modification TimestampSeptember 29, 2026
  • On Market DateJune 17, 2026
  • Original Entry TimestampJune 17, 2026
  • Original List Price749,000
  • Originating System Keystellar
  • Originating System NameStellar MLS
  • OwnershipFee Simple
  • Photos Change TimestampJune 17, 2026
  • Photos Count50
  • Price Change TimestampSeptember 29, 2026
  • Source System Key793818939
  • Special Listing ConditionsNone
  • Status Change TimestampJune 17, 2026

Features & Amenities

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated monthly payment—
  • Principal & interest
  • Property tax
  • Home insurance
  • PMI
  • HOA dues

Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.

Meet your agent

LG

Lillian Gonzalez Rodriguez

Listing Agent · ELITE REAL ESTATE

BrokerageELITE REAL ESTATE
Agent MLS ID743575373
Office MLS ID743590025

Get in touch

Office · 787-364-6140

Similar Listings

LGLillian Gonzalez Rodriguez

Select a day

Free tour, no obligation — cancel anytime.