Overview
Description
CORNER-LOT 3-BEDROOM HOME WITH 2-CAR GARAGE & NO HOA! Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-story home situated on a desirable 0.28-acre corner lot in Citrus Springs. With approximately 1,307 square feet of heated living space and 1,912 square feet of total area, this home offers a practical layout with plenty of room to make it your own.
The home features tile flooring throughout, a comfortable living area, kitchen and dining space, and a private primary suite with its own bathroom. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, an office, or hobbies. The attached 2-car garage provides convenient parking and additional storage.
Outside, the oversized corner lot provides approximately 12,366 square feet of land, offering additional yard space, privacy, and room for outdoor activities, gardening, or future improvements.
Additional benefits include NO HOA, public water, septic, central air and heat, and an X flood zone. The property is also vacant and easy to show. Financing options include cash, conventional, FHA and VA.
Conveniently located in Citrus Springs with access to nearby shopping, dining, schools and major roadways. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, investment property, or a home with room to grow, this property offers an excellent opportunity to own a home with a large corner lot and no HOA.
Virtual Tour
Address
- Street1213 SORRENTO
- CityCitrus Springs
- SubdivisionCITRUS SPGS UNIT 01
- CountyCitrus
- StateFL
- Zip34434
- MLS #OM729056
Interior
- AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Bathrooms Full2
- Bathrooms Half0
- Bathrooms Total Integer2
- Bedrooms Total3
- CoolingCentral Air
- CoolingYes
- FlooringTile
- FurnishedUnfurnished
- HeatingCentral
- HeatingYes
- Interior FeaturesNinguno
- Laundry FeaturesInside
- LevelsOne
- Living Area1,307
- Living Area SourcePublic Records
- Living Area UnitsSquare Feet
- Rooms Total4
Exterior
- Attached GarageYes
- Covered Spaces2
- Direction FacesNorthwest
- Exterior FeaturesNone
- Garage Spaces2
- GarageYes
- Lot Size Acres0
- Lot Size Area12,366
- Lot Size Square Feet12,366
- Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
- Road Surface TypeAsphalt
- RoofShingle
Structure
- Building Area Total1,912
- Construction MaterialsConcrete
- Foundation DetailsSlab
- Year Built2001
Utilities
- SewerSeptic Tank
- UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
- Water SourcePublic
Financial
- Parcel Number18E17S100010010400010
- Tax Annual Amount2,904
- Tax Block104
- Tax Book Number5-89
- Tax Legal DescriptionCITRUS SPGS UNIT 1 PB 5 PG 89 LOT 1 BLK 104
- Tax Lot1
- Tax Year2025
- ZoningPDR
Location
- CountryUnited States
- County Or ParishCitrus
- Directionsgoogle
- Latitude29
- Longitude-82
- MLS Area Major34434 - Dunnellon/Citrus Springs
- Postal Code34434
- Postal Code Plus44164
- Street Direction PrefixW
- Street NameSORRENTO
- Street Number1213
- Street Number Numeric1,213
- Street SuffixDRIVE
- Subdivision NameCITRUS SPGS UNIT 01
- Unparsed Address1213 W SORRENTO DRIVE
Features & Amenities
Mortgage Calculator
- Principal & interest
- Property tax
- Home insurance
- PMI
- HOA dues
Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.
Similar Listings
Tour requested
The agent will confirm your tour time shortly.
Message sent
The agent will get back to you shortly.
