12128 KATHERWOOD STREET UNIT 20, Spring Hill, Hernando, Residential

12128 KATHERWOOD STREET UNIT 20

MLS# TB85599950 days on marketUpdated October 20, 2026 9:33 pm

$ 240 / sqft

$ 265,000

Overview

UpdatedOctober 20, 2026 9:33 pm
MLS #TB8559995
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Size1,105 ft²
Year Built1985
Garage2

Description

Welcome to your move-in ready Spring Hill pool home, ideally located in Hernando County (Unit 20) just minutes from Weeki Wachee Springs, Spring Hill Elementary (0.4 miles), local shopping, dining, and the Suncoast Parkway for a quick commute to Tampa! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers 1,105 sq ft of comfortable heated living space (2,030 total sq ft) featuring durable concrete block and stucco construction, an open floor plan, and an oversized 520 sq ft finished garage. Step outside through sliding glass doors to your private tropical oasis, complete with an expansive 816 sq ft screened lanai, cool-epoxy decking, and a sparkling 300+ sq ft gunite in-ground pool—perfect for outdoor entertaining!

Situated on a high-and-dry 10,000 sq ft lot in Flood Zone X (no mandatory flood insurance) with NO HOA and NO CDD fees, this move-in ready Florida gem delivers exceptional value and ultimate peace of mind. Schedule your private showing today before it’s gone!

Address

Interior

  • AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Refrigerator
  • Bathrooms Full2
  • Bathrooms Half0
  • Bathrooms Total Integer2
  • Bedrooms Total3
  • CoolingCentral Air
  • CoolingYes
  • FlooringTile
  • FurnishedUnfurnished
  • HeatingElectric
  • HeatingYes
  • Interior FeaturesWalk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry FeaturesOther
  • LevelsOne
  • Living Area1,105
  • Living Area SourceOwner
  • Living Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Rooms Total3

Exterior

  • Attached GarageYes
  • Carport Spaces0
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Direction FacesNortheast
  • Exterior FeaturesStorage
  • Garage Spaces2
  • GarageYes
  • Lot Size Acres0
  • Lot Size Area10,000
  • Lot Size Square Feet10,000
  • Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
  • Pool FeaturesIn Ground
  • Road Surface TypePaved
  • RoofShingle

Structure

  • Building Area Total2,030
  • Construction MaterialsConcrete
  • Foundation DetailsSlab
  • Year Built1985

Utilities

  • SewerSeptic Tank
  • UtilitiesElectricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Water SourcePublic

Financial

  • Parcel NumberR3232317520013010020
  • Tax Annual Amount1,014
  • Tax Block1301
  • Tax Book Number9/65-80
  • Tax Legal DescriptionSPRING HILL UNIT 20 BLK 1301 LOT 2
  • Tax Lot20
  • Tax Year2025
  • ZoningPDP

Schools

  • Elementary SchoolSpring Hill Elementary
  • High SchoolCentral High School
  • Middle Or Junior SchoolPowell Middle

Location

  • CountryUnited States
  • County Or ParishHernando
  • DirectionsSee MLS
  • Latitude29
  • Longitude-83
  • MLS Area Major34608 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Postal Code34608
  • Street NameKATHERWOOD
  • Street Number12128
  • Street Number Numeric12,128
  • Street SuffixSTREET
  • Subdivision NameSPRING HILL UNIT 20
  • Unit Number20
  • Unparsed Address12128 KATHERWOOD STREET UNIT 20

Features & Amenities

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated monthly payment—
  • Principal & interest
  • Property tax
  • Home insurance
  • PMI
  • HOA dues

Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.

Similar Listings

VBVeronica Baena

Select a day

Free tour, no obligation — cancel anytime.