1186 7TH STREET, Orange City, Volusia, Residential

1186 7TH STREET

MLS# O644888312 days on marketUpdated October 21, 2026 5:24 pm

$ 228 / sqft

$ 365,000

Overview

UpdatedOctober 21, 2026 5:24 pm
MLS #O6448883
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Size1,600 ft²
Year Built2026
Garage2

Description

WELCOME TO YOUR FOREVER FAMILY SANCTUARY IN ORANGE CITY! Perfectly positioned on a premium 100’ x 100’ oversized corner lot, this custom-upgraded Astor floor plan seamlessly fuses 1,600 sq. ft. of light-filled living space (2,173 sq. ft. total under roof) with high-efficiency modern living, zero HOA restrictions, no CDD fees and private well and septic systems. DESIGNED FOR FAMILY CONNECTION & EASY ENTERTAINING: Step through the insulated fiberglass front door into a wide foyer that feels like home.

Polished porcelain tile extends continuously throughout the residence for a sleek, low-maintenance finish built for active family life. The open-concept living and dining areas feature soaring vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, and energy-smart Low-E vinyl windows with 2-inch faux-wood blinds (plus built-in mini blinds in the rear sliding door) for effortless light and privacy control. THE CHEF'S KITCHEN & DEDICATED DRY BAR:Gourmet kitchen built for quick weeknight dinners and grand weekend gatherings: Custom Cabinetry: 42" soft-close grey shaker cabinets with crown molding, gold hardware, spice drawers, and pull-out organizers.

Gold-Veined Quartz Island: Massive central island with seating and full line-of-sight across living spaces. Built-In Dry Bar: Integrated wine rack and beverage/can fridge for easy drink access. Stainless Appliances: Premium range and matched microwave ready for large-batch family cooking.

SECLUDED PARENTS' RETREAT & SEPARATE BEDROOM WING: Tucked quietly at the rear of the home, the Master Suite features a king-sized bedroom, dual vanities, an oversized porcelain-tiled walk-in shower, an enclosed toilet room, and a spacious walk-in closet. Across the home, two bright guest bedrooms feature side-by-side closets and share a full bath adorned with luxury porcelain tile. HIGH-EFFICIENCY UPGRADES & BACKYARD FREEDOM: Energy-Smart Build: Low-E vinyl double-pane windows and insulated fiberglass entry door for optimized indoor climate control.

EV-Ready 2-Car Garage: Upgraded with high-gloss epoxy flooring and EV charging capability alongside an automatic opener and two remotes. Full Seamless Gutters: Newly installed perimeter roof gutters protect foundations and support long-term exterior durability. 10,000 Sq. Ft. Oversized Lot: Endless space for a custom pool, playground, garden, shed, or RV/boat parking.

Functional Laundry Room: Dedicated indoor laundry room with extra pantry storage for household supplies. THE ULTIMATE FAMILY LIFESTYLE & LOCATION: Enjoy suburban tranquility alongside Central Florida’s best outdoor adventures and conveniences:Parks & Recreation: Minutes to Blue Spring State Park (kayaking, snorkeling, manatees) and Valentine Park (playgrounds, youth sports, trails). Shopping & Dining: Seconds to Saxon Blvd & Enterprise Rd corridors with Target, Publix, Kohl's, and local dining.

Healthcare & Commutes: Convenient to AdventHealth Fish Memorial Hospital, top Volusia County schools, and easy I-4 access to Orlando, Sanford, or beaches. Sophisticated, energy-smart, and built for family memories—schedule your private tour today!

Virtual Tour

Address

Interior

  • AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Bathrooms Full2
  • Bathrooms Half0
  • Bathrooms Total Integer2
  • Bedrooms Total3
  • CoolingCentral Air
  • CoolingYes
  • Door FeaturesSliding Doors
  • FlooringPorcelain Tile
  • FurnishedUnfurnished
  • HeatingCentral
  • HeatingYes
  • Interior FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry FeaturesLaundry Room
  • LevelsOne
  • Living Area1,600
  • Living Area SourceBuilder
  • Living Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Rooms Total4
  • Window FeaturesBlinds, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior

  • Attached GarageYes
  • Carport Spaces0
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Direction FacesNorth
  • Exterior FeaturesLighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Garage Spaces2
  • GarageYes
  • Lot Size Acres0
  • Lot Size Area10,000
  • Lot Size Square Feet10,000
  • Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
  • Road Surface TypeAsphalt
  • RoofShingle

Structure

  • Building Area Total2,173
  • Construction MaterialsBlock, Stucco
  • Foundation DetailsSlab
  • New ConstructionYes
  • Property ConditionCompleted
  • Year Built2026

Utilities

  • SewerSeptic Tank
  • UtilitiesElectricity Connected
  • Water SourceWell

Financial

  • Parcel Number800401060240
  • Tax Annual Amount971
  • Tax Block6
  • Tax Book NumberMB6-214
  • Tax Legal DescriptionLOTS 24 TO 27 INC BLK 6 WEST HIGHLANDS MB 6 PGS 214-220 INC PER OR 3942 PG 3108 PER OR 8294 PG 3603
  • Tax Lot24
  • Tax Year2025
  • Zoning01R4

Schools

  • High SchoolUniversity High School-VOL

Location

  • CountryUnited States
  • County Or ParishVolusia
  • DirectionsHead toward West New York Ave. Turn left onto Hamilton Ave, Turn right onto 7th St, Destination will be on the left
  • Latitude29
  • Longitude-81
  • MLS Area Major32763 - Orange City
  • Postal Code32763
  • Street Name7TH
  • Street Number1186
  • Street Number Numeric1,186
  • Street SuffixSTREET
  • Subdivision NameWEST HIGHLANDS
  • Unparsed Address1186 7TH STREET

Features & Amenities

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated monthly payment—
  • Principal & interest
  • Property tax
  • Home insurance
  • PMI
  • HOA dues

Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.

Similar Listings

LPLore Perdomo

Select a day

Free tour, no obligation — cancel anytime.