Overview
Description
WELCOME TO YOUR FOREVER FAMILY SANCTUARY IN ORANGE CITY! Perfectly positioned on a premium 100’ x 100’ oversized corner lot, this custom-upgraded Astor floor plan seamlessly fuses 1,600 sq. ft. of light-filled living space (2,173 sq. ft. total under roof) with high-efficiency modern living, zero HOA restrictions, no CDD fees and private well and septic systems. DESIGNED FOR FAMILY CONNECTION & EASY ENTERTAINING: Step through the insulated fiberglass front door into a wide foyer that feels like home.
Polished porcelain tile extends continuously throughout the residence for a sleek, low-maintenance finish built for active family life. The open-concept living and dining areas feature soaring vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, and energy-smart Low-E vinyl windows with 2-inch faux-wood blinds (plus built-in mini blinds in the rear sliding door) for effortless light and privacy control. THE CHEF'S KITCHEN & DEDICATED DRY BAR:Gourmet kitchen built for quick weeknight dinners and grand weekend gatherings: Custom Cabinetry: 42" soft-close grey shaker cabinets with crown molding, gold hardware, spice drawers, and pull-out organizers.
Gold-Veined Quartz Island: Massive central island with seating and full line-of-sight across living spaces. Built-In Dry Bar: Integrated wine rack and beverage/can fridge for easy drink access. Stainless Appliances: Premium range and matched microwave ready for large-batch family cooking.
SECLUDED PARENTS' RETREAT & SEPARATE BEDROOM WING: Tucked quietly at the rear of the home, the Master Suite features a king-sized bedroom, dual vanities, an oversized porcelain-tiled walk-in shower, an enclosed toilet room, and a spacious walk-in closet. Across the home, two bright guest bedrooms feature side-by-side closets and share a full bath adorned with luxury porcelain tile. HIGH-EFFICIENCY UPGRADES & BACKYARD FREEDOM: Energy-Smart Build: Low-E vinyl double-pane windows and insulated fiberglass entry door for optimized indoor climate control.
EV-Ready 2-Car Garage: Upgraded with high-gloss epoxy flooring and EV charging capability alongside an automatic opener and two remotes. Full Seamless Gutters: Newly installed perimeter roof gutters protect foundations and support long-term exterior durability. 10,000 Sq. Ft. Oversized Lot: Endless space for a custom pool, playground, garden, shed, or RV/boat parking.
Functional Laundry Room: Dedicated indoor laundry room with extra pantry storage for household supplies. THE ULTIMATE FAMILY LIFESTYLE & LOCATION: Enjoy suburban tranquility alongside Central Florida’s best outdoor adventures and conveniences:Parks & Recreation: Minutes to Blue Spring State Park (kayaking, snorkeling, manatees) and Valentine Park (playgrounds, youth sports, trails). Shopping & Dining: Seconds to Saxon Blvd & Enterprise Rd corridors with Target, Publix, Kohl's, and local dining.
Healthcare & Commutes: Convenient to AdventHealth Fish Memorial Hospital, top Volusia County schools, and easy I-4 access to Orlando, Sanford, or beaches. Sophisticated, energy-smart, and built for family memories—schedule your private tour today!
Virtual Tour
Address
- Street1186 7TH
- CityOrange City
- SubdivisionWEST HIGHLANDS
- CountyVolusia
- StateFL
- Zip32763
- MLS #O6448883
Interior
- AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Bathrooms Full2
- Bathrooms Half0
- Bathrooms Total Integer2
- Bedrooms Total3
- CoolingCentral Air
- CoolingYes
- Door FeaturesSliding Doors
- FlooringPorcelain Tile
- FurnishedUnfurnished
- HeatingCentral
- HeatingYes
- Interior FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Laundry FeaturesLaundry Room
- LevelsOne
- Living Area1,600
- Living Area SourceBuilder
- Living Area UnitsSquare Feet
- Rooms Total4
- Window FeaturesBlinds, Low-Emissivity Windows
Exterior
- Attached GarageYes
- Carport Spaces0
- Covered Spaces2
- Direction FacesNorth
- Exterior FeaturesLighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
- Garage Spaces2
- GarageYes
- Lot Size Acres0
- Lot Size Area10,000
- Lot Size Square Feet10,000
- Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
- Road Surface TypeAsphalt
- RoofShingle
Structure
- Building Area Total2,173
- Construction MaterialsBlock, Stucco
- Foundation DetailsSlab
- New ConstructionYes
- Property ConditionCompleted
- Year Built2026
Utilities
- SewerSeptic Tank
- UtilitiesElectricity Connected
- Water SourceWell
Financial
- Parcel Number800401060240
- Tax Annual Amount971
- Tax Block6
- Tax Book NumberMB6-214
- Tax Legal DescriptionLOTS 24 TO 27 INC BLK 6 WEST HIGHLANDS MB 6 PGS 214-220 INC PER OR 3942 PG 3108 PER OR 8294 PG 3603
- Tax Lot24
- Tax Year2025
- Zoning01R4
Schools
- High SchoolUniversity High School-VOL
Location
- CountryUnited States
- County Or ParishVolusia
- DirectionsHead toward West New York Ave. Turn left onto Hamilton Ave, Turn right onto 7th St, Destination will be on the left
- Latitude29
- Longitude-81
- MLS Area Major32763 - Orange City
- Postal Code32763
- Street Name7TH
- Street Number1186
- Street Number Numeric1,186
- Street SuffixSTREET
- Subdivision NameWEST HIGHLANDS
- Unparsed Address1186 7TH STREET
Features & Amenities
Mortgage Calculator
- Principal & interest
- Property tax
- Home insurance
- PMI
- HOA dues
Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.
Similar Listings
Tour requested
The agent will confirm your tour time shortly.
Message sent
The agent will get back to you shortly.
