10375 N CITRUS SPRINGS BOULEVARD, Citrus Springs, Citrus, Residential

10375 N CITRUS SPRINGS BOULEVARD

MLS# O6377116241 days on marketUpdated August 11, 2026 2:16 pm

$ 172 / sqft

$ 262,990

Reduced from $ 278,990

Overview

UpdatedAugust 11, 2026 2:16 pm
MLS #O6377116
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Size1,529 ft²
Year Built2025
Garage2

Description

READY TO MOVE!THIS PROPERTY IS A STUNNING 3 BEDROOM IN CITRUS SPRINGS! Total construction 2,317 square feet, 1,529 square feet of heated living space, 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Open, bright and airy floor plan.

Kitchen and bathrooms with Sparkling Quartz countertops. Complete package of stainless steel appliances and wooden cabinets. High-efficiency air conditioning unit, showers in bathrooms with ceramic tile up to the ceiling.

Master bathroom with 2 showers. Large covered front porch and huge back covered lanai. Citrus Springs is located on the Nature Coast offering high quality of life.

Virtual Tour

Address

Interior

  • AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Bathrooms Full2
  • Bathrooms Half0
  • Bathrooms Total Integer2
  • Bedrooms Total3
  • CoolingCentral Air
  • CoolingYes
  • FlooringVinyl
  • FurnishedUnfurnished
  • HeatingCentral
  • HeatingYes
  • Interior FeaturesLiving Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Laundry FeaturesLaundry Room
  • LevelsOne
  • Living Area1,529
  • Living Area SourceBuilder
  • Living Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Rooms Total8

Exterior

  • Attached GarageYes
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Direction FacesNorthwest
  • Exterior FeaturesLighting
  • Garage Spaces2
  • GarageYes
  • Lot Size Acres0
  • Lot Size Area10,413
  • Lot Size Square Feet10,413
  • Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
  • Road Surface TypeAsphalt
  • RoofShingle

Structure

  • Builder ModelSION
  • Builder NameDNE DEVELOPMENT
  • Building Area Total2,317
  • Construction MaterialsBlock, Stucco
  • Foundation DetailsSlab
  • New ConstructionYes
  • Property ConditionCompleted
  • Year Built2025

Utilities

  • SewerSeptic Tank
  • UtilitiesElectricity Connected
  • Water SourcePublic

Financial

  • Parcel Number18E17S100050054000030
  • Tax Annual Amount282
  • Tax Block540
  • Tax Book Number6-1
  • Tax Legal DescriptionCITRUS SPRINGS UNIT 5 LOT 3 BLK 540 DESC IN OR BK 634 PG 840
  • Tax Lot3
  • Tax Year2025
  • ZoningRUR

Location

  • CountryUnited States
  • County Or ParishCitrus
  • DirectionsOn N Florida Ave turn right on N Citrus Springs Blvd.
  • Latitude29
  • Longitude-82
  • MLS Area Major34434 - Dunnellon/Citrus Springs
  • Postal Code34434
  • Postal Code Plus43220
  • Street Direction PrefixN
  • Street NameCITRUS SPRINGS
  • Street Number10375
  • Street Number Numeric10,375
  • Street SuffixBOULEVARD
  • Subdivision NameCITRUS SPGS UNIT 05
  • Unparsed Address10375 N CITRUS SPRINGS BOULEVARD

Listing Info

  • Contract Status Change DateFebruary 6, 2026
  • Cumulative Days On Market241
  • Days On Market241
  • Internet Automated Valuation DisplayYes
  • Internet Consumer CommentYes
  • Lease ConsideredYes
  • List AOROrlando Regional
  • List Agent AOROrlando Regional
  • List Agent EmailIsabellesilva.v@gmail.com
  • List Agent Full NameIsabelle Ventura
  • List Agent Key3a1c8ca5271d36a21307637339379b64
  • List Agent MLS ID261225595
  • List Agent Preferred Phone407-353-9131
  • List Office Keya928d39590dd5fb74d7ad97979951157
  • List Office MLS ID56732
  • List Office NameBROKERS REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  • List Office Phone407-770-1464
  • List Price262,990
  • Listing Contract DateFebruary 6, 2026
  • Listing IDO6377116
  • Listing Key0290dd723ae2896b74a21944833eda31
  • Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • MLS StatusActive
  • Modification TimestampAugust 11, 2026
  • On Market DateFebruary 6, 2026
  • Original Entry TimestampFebruary 6, 2026
  • Original List Price278,990
  • Originating System Keystellar
  • Originating System NameStellar MLS
  • OwnershipFee Simple
  • Photos Change TimestampMay 7, 2026
  • Photos Count24
  • Price Change TimestampApril 2, 2026
  • Source System Key780335666
  • Special Listing ConditionsNone
  • Status Change TimestampMay 7, 2026

Features & Amenities

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated monthly payment—
  • Principal & interest
  • Property tax
  • Home insurance
  • PMI
  • HOA dues

Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.

Meet your agent

IV

Isabelle Ventura

Listing Agent · BROKERS REAL ESTATE GROUP INC

BrokerageBROKERS REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
Agent MLS ID261225595
Office MLS ID56732

Get in touch

Office · 407-770-1464

Similar Listings

Listing courtesy of BROKERS REAL ESTATE GROUP INC

MLS# O6377116 · Listing agent Isabelle Ventura · Phone 407-353-9131 · Data last updated August 11, 2026 2:16 pm

IVIsabelle Ventura

Select a day

Free tour, no obligation — cancel anytime.