16610 BROADFORD LANE, Clermont, Lake, Residential

16610 BROADFORD LANE

MLS# O643297053 days on marketUpdated October 19, 2026 6:40 pm

$ 177 / sqft

$ 399,999

Reduced from $ 419,999

Overview

UpdatedOctober 19, 2026 6:40 pm
MLS #O6432970
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.5
Size2,265 ft²
Year Built2015
Garage2

Description

Welcome to 16610 Broadford Lane, a spacious and inviting two-story residence offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,265 square feet of living space in the Citrus Highlands community. Built in 2015, this thoughtfully designed home combines comfortable everyday living with generous proportions and a functional layout ideal for a variety of lifestyles.

The main level features an open kitchen and family room combination, creating a natural setting for both entertaining and daily living. The kitchen is finished with ceramic tile, while the expansive living area provides plenty of room to gather and unwind. Upstairs, the private primary suite offers impressive dimensions and a walk-in closet, complemented by three additional bedrooms that provide flexibility for family, guests, a home office, or creative space.

Additional highlights include central air and heating, an interior laundry closet, an attached two-car garage, public utilities, and sidewalks throughout the community. With approximately 2,852 total square feet and a low monthly HOA equivalent, this property offers an appealing balance of space, practicality, and value. Conveniently positioned in Clermont with access to the greater Central Florida area, 16610 Broadford Lane is ready to welcome its next owner.

Virtual Tour

Address

Interior

  • AppliancesDryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bathrooms Full2
  • Bathrooms Half1
  • Bathrooms Total Integer3
  • Bedrooms Total4
  • CoolingCentral Air
  • CoolingYes
  • FlooringCarpet
  • FurnishedUnfurnished
  • HeatingCentral
  • HeatingYes
  • Interior FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry FeaturesLaundry Closet
  • LevelsTwo
  • Living Area2,265
  • Living Area SourcePublic Records
  • Living Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Rooms Total6

Exterior

  • Attached GarageYes
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Direction FacesNorth
  • Exterior FeaturesSidewalk
  • Garage Spaces2
  • GarageYes
  • Lot Size Acres0
  • Lot Size Area5,531
  • Lot Size Square Feet5,531
  • Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
  • Road Surface TypePaved
  • RoofShingle

Structure

  • Building Area Total2,852
  • Construction MaterialsBlock
  • Foundation DetailsSlab
  • Property ConditionCompleted
  • Stories Total1
  • Year Built2015

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • UtilitiesPublic
  • Water SourcePublic

Financial

  • Association Fee242
  • Association Fee FrequencySemi-Annually
  • AssociationYes
  • Parcel Number232426030100011100
  • Pets AllowedYes
  • Tax Annual Amount4,777
  • Tax Block000
  • Tax Book Number64-23-24
  • Tax Legal DescriptionCITRUS HIGHLANDS PHASE 2 PB 64 PG 23-24 LOT 111 ORB 4793 PG 1453
  • Tax Lot111
  • Tax Year2025

Schools

  • Elementary SchoolSawgrass bay Elementary
  • High SchoolEast Ridge High
  • Middle Or Junior SchoolWindy Hill Middle

Location

  • Community FeaturesSidewalks
  • CountryUnited States
  • County Or ParishLake
  • DirectionsFrom intersection of 192 and 27, head north on 27. Turn right onto Citrus Parkway. Then turn left on Elgin Way. And then turn left onto Broadford Lane.
  • Latitude28
  • Longitude-82
  • MLS Area Major34714 - Clermont
  • Postal Code34714
  • Postal Code Plus46303
  • Street NameBROADFORD
  • Street Number16610
  • Street Number Numeric16,610
  • Street SuffixLANE
  • Subdivision NameCITRUS HIGHLANDS PHASE 2
  • Unparsed Address16610 BROADFORD LANE

Features & Amenities

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated monthly payment—
  • Principal & interest
  • Property tax
  • Home insurance
  • PMI
  • HOA dues

Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.

Similar Listings

LTLaura Teixeira, PA

Select a day

Free tour, no obligation — cancel anytime.