5298 MEREDREW LANE, St Cloud, Osceola, Residential

5298 MEREDREW LANE

MLS# O6391112200 days on marketUpdated October 5, 2026 2:51 pm

$ 178 / sqft

$ 469,900

Reduced from $ 500,000

Overview

UpdatedOctober 5, 2026 2:51 pm
MLS #O6391112
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3
Size2,634 ft²
Year Built2024
Garage2

Description

NEARLY NEW • OVERSIZED LOT • 4 BEDROOMS • 3 BATHROOMS • NO CDD • MINUTES TO LAKE NONA Why buy new construction when you can have nearly new without the wait? This beautifully maintained 2024-built Meritage home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, 2,634 square feet, a 2-car garage, and an exceptional oversized 12,197-square-foot lot—one of the larger lots you’ll find in the community. Step inside to a bright, open floor plan featuring ceramic tile throughout the main living areas, a spacious kitchen with white cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances, plus a versatile upstairs loft that can easily serve as a home office, media room, playroom, or second living area.

The first-floor bedroom and full bathroom add valuable flexibility for guests, multigenerational living, or a private office. Upstairs you’ll find the primary suite, additional bedrooms, full bathrooms, and loft space, giving everyone room to spread out. Outside, the oversized lot gives you something most homes in the neighborhood simply don’t have—space.

There’s room to enjoy the Florida lifestyle, create your own outdoor retreat, add landscaping, or simply appreciate having more breathing room around your home. Located in Silver Springs, residents enjoy a resort-style community pool, clubhouse & playground, with NO CDD. The location is especially attractive to buyers working or spending time in Lake Nona and Medical City, while still offering convenient access to Orlando International Airport, shopping, dining, major highways & everything Central Florida has to offer.

4 BEDROOMS | 3 FULL BATHROOMS | 2,634 SQ. FT. | 2024 CONSTRUCTION | OVERSIZED 12,197 SQ. FT. LOT | 2-CAR GARAGE | LOFT | COMMUNITY POOL | CLUBHOUSE | NO CDD | MINUTES TO LAKE NONA This is not just another new home—it is a nearly new home with one of the community’s most desirable oversized lots. Come see the difference for yourself!

Virtual Tour

Address

Interior

  • AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Bathrooms Full3
  • Bathrooms Half0
  • Bathrooms Total Integer3
  • Bedrooms Total4
  • CoolingCentral Air
  • CoolingYes
  • FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile
  • FurnishedUnfurnished
  • HeatingCentral
  • HeatingYes
  • Interior FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Laundry FeaturesInside
  • LevelsTwo
  • Living Area2,634
  • Living Area SourceBuilder
  • Living Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Rooms Total7
  • Window FeaturesBlinds

Exterior

  • Attached GarageYes
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Direction FacesNorth
  • Exterior FeaturesSidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Garage Spaces2
  • GarageYes
  • Lot FeaturesIn County, Oversized Lot
  • Lot Size Acres0
  • Lot Size Area12,197
  • Lot Size Square Feet12,197
  • Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
  • Patio And Porch FeaturesPatio
  • Road Frontage TypeStreet Paved
  • Road Surface TypePaved, Asphalt
  • RoofShingle

Structure

  • Architectural StyleTraditional
  • Builder ModelPrimrose
  • Builder NameMeritage Home
  • Building Area Total3,192
  • Construction MaterialsBlock
  • Foundation DetailsBlock, Slab
  • Property AttachedYes
  • Property ConditionCompleted
  • Stories Total2
  • Year Built2024

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water SourceNone

Financial

  • Association AmenitiesPool
  • Association Fee110
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesCommunity Pool, Pool Maintenance
  • AssociationYes
  • Parcel Number292531503600011220
  • Pets AllowedYes
  • Tax Annual Amount5,964
  • Tax Blockn/a
  • Tax Book Number30-90-96
  • Tax Legal DescriptionSILVER SPRINGS PB 30 PGS 90-96 LOT 122
  • Tax Lot122
  • Tax Year2025
  • ZoningRESIDENTAL

Schools

  • Elementary SchoolVOYAGER K-8
  • High SchoolHarmony High
  • Middle Or Junior SchoolVOYAGER K-8

Location

  • Community FeaturesDeed Restrictions, Pool, Sidewalks
  • CountryUnited States
  • County Or ParishOsceola
  • DirectionsFL-417 Toll N, exit 22 for County Rd 15/Narcoossee Rd to Jones Rd, S Zuni Rd to Meredrew Lane.
  • Latitude28
  • Longitude-81
  • MLS Area Major34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Postal Code34771
  • Postal Code Plus49356
  • Street NameMEREDREW
  • Street Number5298
  • Street Number Numeric5,298
  • Street SuffixLANE
  • Subdivision NameSILVER SPGS
  • Unparsed Address5298 MEREDREW LANE

Listing Info

  • Contract Status Change DateMarch 20, 2026
  • Cumulative Days On Market200
  • Days On Market200
  • Internet Automated Valuation DisplayYes
  • Internet Consumer CommentYes
  • Lease ConsideredYes
  • List AOROrlando Regional
  • List Agent AOROrlando Regional
  • List Agent Emailrustina@remaxvantagerealty.com
  • List Agent Full NameRustina Gibson
  • List Agent Key7156665a141361a5ad69bdfb7776f962
  • List Agent MLS ID261086646
  • List Agent Preferred Phone407-808-7127
  • List Office Keyb5da656b1f0c401947a86c082d9c525b
  • List Office MLS ID261011898
  • List Office NameRE/MAX VANTAGE
  • List Office Phone407-745-4980
  • List Price469,900
  • Listing Contract DateMarch 20, 2026
  • Listing IDO6391112
  • Listing Key02fa33287ce04fa4d5d3ad0996568fee
  • Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • MLS StatusActive
  • Modification TimestampOctober 5, 2026
  • On Market DateMarch 20, 2026
  • Original Entry TimestampMarch 21, 2026
  • Original List Price500,000
  • Originating System Keystellar
  • Originating System NameStellar MLS
  • OwnershipFee Simple
  • Photos Change TimestampJuly 20, 2026
  • Photos Count46
  • Price Change TimestampSeptember 8, 2026
  • Source System Key784874252
  • Special Listing ConditionsNone
  • Status Change TimestampMarch 21, 2026

Features & Amenities

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated monthly payment—
  • Principal & interest
  • Property tax
  • Home insurance
  • PMI
  • HOA dues

Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.

Similar Listings

RGRustina Gibson

Select a day

Free tour, no obligation — cancel anytime.