910 E NORTH BAY STREET, Tampa, Hillsborough, Residential

910 E NORTH BAY STREET

MLS# TB85534503 days on marketUpdated October 18, 2026 5:05 pm

$ 417 / sqft

$ 449,900

Overview

UpdatedOctober 18, 2026 5:05 pm
MLS #TB8553450
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3.5
Size1,080 ft²
Year Built1925

Description

Renovated Seminole Heights Bungalow + Detached ADU — Live in One, Rent the Other! Two homes on one lot in one of Tampa's most desirable neighborhoods. 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths in total, with 1,752 sq ft across a renovated 1,080 sq ft bungalow and a private 672 sq ft guest suite.

It works as a home with rental income, space for family or guests, a home office, or an investment. The main house: A classic front porch opens to a fully updated 2-bed, 2-bath home. It has a modern kitchen with new stainless appliances, two renovated baths, new flooring, new AC and in-house laundry.

Out back, a large deck is ready for entertaining. the ADU: A fully independent 1-bed suite with its own full kitchen, full bath plus half bath, washer/dryer, and private entrance in addition a separate meter / own parking. It's ideal for long-term tenants, extended family or guests. Buyer to verify rental use with the City of Tampa.

PRIME TAMPA LOCATION! Conveniently located near I-275, only 10 min drive to Downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, ZooTampa, Busch Gardens, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Homes with a true income suite don't last in Seminole Heights.

Schedule your showing today.

Virtual Tour

Address

Interior

  • AppliancesConvection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • BasementCrawl Space
  • Bathrooms Full3
  • Bathrooms Half1
  • Bathrooms Total Integer4
  • Bedrooms Total3
  • CoolingCentral Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • CoolingYes
  • Fireplace FeaturesLiving Room, Masonry, Non Wood Burning
  • FireplaceYes
  • FlooringCeramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • FurnishedUnfurnished
  • HeatingCentral
  • HeatingYes
  • Interior FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Laundry FeaturesLaundry Closet, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • LevelsOne
  • Living Area1,080
  • Living Area SourcePublic Records
  • Living Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Rooms Total7

Exterior

  • CarportYes
  • Direction FacesNorth
  • Exterior FeaturesPrivate Yard, Sidewalk
  • FencingWood
  • Lot Size Acres0
  • Lot Size Area8,700
  • Lot Size Dimensions60 x 145
  • Lot Size Square Feet8,700
  • Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
  • Patio And Porch FeaturesCovered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface TypePaved
  • RoofShingle

Structure

  • Architectural StyleCraftsman
  • Building Area Total1,752
  • Construction MaterialsWood Frame
  • Foundation DetailsCrawlspace
  • Stories Total1
  • Year Built1925

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Water SourcePublic

Financial

  • Parcel NumberA062919ZZZ00000588090.0
  • Tax Annual Amount728
  • Tax Block5
  • Tax Book Number29-46
  • Tax Legal DescriptionLOT BEG 366 FT E OF NW COR OF S 1/4 OF NW 1/4 OF SW 1/4 OF SW 1/4 AND EXT E 60 FT AND S 145 FT W 60 FT AND N 145 FT LESS THE N 20 FT FOR RD R/W
  • Tax Lot880900
  • Tax Year2025
  • ZoningSH-RM

Schools

  • Elementary SchoolEdison-HB
  • High SchoolMiddleton-HB
  • Middle Or Junior SchoolSligh-HB

Location

  • CountryUnited States
  • County Or ParishHillsborough
  • DirectionsFrom I-275 North, take the exit for E. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd. Turn left onto E. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd., then left onto N. Nebraska Ave. Turn right onto E. North Bay St. Continue approximately 400 feet. The property will be on your left at 910 E. North Bay St., Tampa, FL.
  • Latitude28
  • Longitude-82
  • MLS Area Major33603 - Tampa / Seminole Heights
  • Postal Code33603
  • Postal Code Plus44330
  • Street Direction PrefixE
  • Street NameNORTH BAY
  • Street Number910
  • Street Number Numeric910
  • Street SuffixSTREET
  • Subdivision NameUNPLATTED
  • Unparsed Address910 E NORTH BAY STREET

Features & Amenities

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated monthly payment—
  • Principal & interest
  • Property tax
  • Home insurance
  • PMI
  • HOA dues

Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.

Similar Listings

CWCecilia Weber

Select a day

Free tour, no obligation — cancel anytime.