218 LOOKOUT DRIVE, Apollo Beach, Hillsborough, Residential

218 LOOKOUT DRIVE

MLS# TB854659422 days on marketUpdated October 14, 2026 2:39 pm

$ 179 / sqft

$ 250,000

Reduced from $ 285,000

Overview

UpdatedOctober 14, 2026 2:39 pm
MLS #TB8546594
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Size1,398 ft²
Year Built1995
Garage2

Description

Welcome to 218 Lookout Drive in Apollo Beach! This charming single-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, approximately 1,398 square feet of comfortable living space, and an attached garage. The functional floor plan provides inviting living areas, generously sized bedrooms, and plenty of potential to make the home your own.

Situated in the established Lookout Place neighborhood on a manageable homesite, this property offers convenient access to local restaurants, shopping, parks, waterfront attractions, and major roadways for an easy commute throughout the Tampa Bay area. Whether you’re purchasing your first home, downsizing, or searching for an investment opportunity, this Apollo Beach property is ready for its next chapter. Schedule your private showing today!

Roof Replaced in 2024! Central AC unit is not working but with the right Offer the Seller is willing to install a New AC Unit before Closing.

Virtual Tour

Address

Interior

  • AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Bathrooms Full2
  • Bathrooms Half0
  • Bathrooms Total Integer2
  • Bedrooms Total3
  • CoolingCentral Air
  • CoolingYes
  • FlooringLinoleum, Tile
  • FurnishedUnfurnished
  • HeatingCentral
  • HeatingYes
  • Interior FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Laundry FeaturesLaundry Room
  • LevelsOne
  • Living Area1,398
  • Living Area SourcePublic Records
  • Living Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Rooms Total3

Exterior

  • Covered Spaces2
  • Direction FacesNorthwest
  • Exterior FeaturesLighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Garage Spaces2
  • GarageYes
  • Lot Size Acres0
  • Lot Size Area4,400
  • Lot Size Dimensions55 x 80
  • Lot Size Square Feet4,400
  • Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
  • Patio And Porch FeaturesRear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface TypeAsphalt
  • RoofShingle

Structure

  • Building Area Total2,000
  • Construction MaterialsBlock
  • Foundation DetailsSlab
  • Stories Total1
  • Year Built1995

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • UtilitiesBB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
  • Water SourcePublic

Financial

  • Parcel NumberU2231191TTB0000000028.0
  • Tax Annual Amount1,685
  • Tax BlockB
  • Tax Book Number73-32
  • Tax Legal DescriptionLOOKOUT PLACE LOT 28 BLOCK B
  • Tax Lot28
  • Tax Year2025
  • ZoningPD

Location

  • CountryUnited States
  • County Or ParishHillsborough
  • DirectionsFrom US Hwy 41 N go West onto Apollo Beach Blvd., turn left onto olf and Sea Blvd., turn left onto Lookout Dr., home is on the left.
  • Latitude28
  • Longitude-82
  • MLS Area Major33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Postal Code33572
  • Postal Code Plus42665
  • Street NameLOOKOUT
  • Street Number218
  • Street Number Numeric218
  • Street SuffixDRIVE
  • Subdivision NameLOOKOUT PLACE
  • Unparsed Address218 LOOKOUT DRIVE

Listing Info

  • Co-List Agent Full NameDaniel Cuevas
  • Co-List Agent MLS ID261563793
  • Co-List Office MLS ID260031661
  • Co-List Office NameDALTON WADE INC
  • Contract Status Change DateSeptember 8, 2026
  • Cumulative Days On Market22
  • Days On Market22
  • Internet Automated Valuation DisplayYes
  • Internet Consumer CommentYes
  • Lease ConsideredYes
  • List AORSuncoast Tampa
  • List Agent AORSuncoast Tampa
  • List Agent EmailAndre.baht@gmail.com
  • List Agent Full NameAndre Ciappetta
  • List Agent Keya63a9b58ec261c766938d849d9687fd3
  • List Agent MLS ID261556252
  • List Agent Preferred Phone813-309-0903
  • List Office Keyd3a4629b9507c59aad55253a7cc73a5b
  • List Office MLS ID260031661
  • List Office NameDALTON WADE INC
  • List Office Phone888-668-8283
  • List Price250,000
  • Listing Contract DateSeptember 8, 2026
  • Listing IDTB8546594
  • Listing Key02bde11d1b7f8e98ed8a7b72786d449e
  • Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • MLS StatusActive
  • Modification TimestampOctober 14, 2026
  • On Market DateSeptember 8, 2026
  • Original Entry TimestampSeptember 8, 2026
  • Original List Price285,000
  • Originating System Keystellar
  • Originating System NameStellar MLS
  • OwnershipFee Simple
  • Photos Change TimestampSeptember 8, 2026
  • Photos Count43
  • Price Change TimestampOctober 14, 2026
  • Source System Key805003594
  • Special Listing ConditionsNone
  • Status Change TimestampOctober 5, 2026

Features & Amenities

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated monthly payment—
  • Principal & interest
  • Property tax
  • Home insurance
  • PMI
  • HOA dues

Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.

Similar Listings

ACAndre Ciappetta

Select a day

Free tour, no obligation — cancel anytime.