4219 NW 30TH TERRACE, Gainesville, Alachua, Residential

4219 NW 30TH TERRACE

MLS# GC533592370 days on marketUpdated October 12, 2026 3:12 pm

$ 221 / sqft

$ 275,000

Reduced from $ 287,500

Overview

UpdatedOctober 12, 2026 3:12 pm
MLS #GC533592
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Size1,245 ft²
Year Built1976
Garage1

Description

**BRANd NEW ROOF (October 2026)!!** Back on Market. Below recent appraised Value!!! **Some Photos are Virtually Staged** Motivated Seller! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,245 sq ft of comfortable living space, perfectly situated on a spacious, nearly half-acre lot.

Ideal for families, entertainers, or anyone looking for a peaceful retreat with room to grow. Step inside to find a functional layout with tasteful updates and plenty of natural light. Solid surface countertops in the kitchen along with abundant cabinets and stainless steel appliances, make this kitchen very functional for the chef in your life.

A portion of the garage has been thoughtfully converted into a dining room, adding extra living space, while the remaining section serves as a convenient storage area. Enjoy outdoor living at its finest with a Butterfly garden in front yard, an oversized storage shed, Native plant section and planters for growing anything your heart desires (watering system installed for native plants and 3 planters), fully fenced backyard and a large wood deck—perfect for family gatherings, BBQs, or hosting friends (Privacy Fence installed in 2023). Additional Updates include, Water Heater replaced in 2023, Washing machine new in 2024, Dish Washer installed in 2024.

Virtual Tour

Address

Interior

  • AppliancesDisposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bathrooms Full2
  • Bathrooms Half0
  • Bathrooms Total Integer2
  • Bedrooms Total3
  • CoolingCentral Air
  • CoolingYes
  • FlooringCeramic Tile
  • FurnishedUnfurnished
  • HeatingCentral, Natural Gas
  • HeatingYes
  • Interior FeaturesCeiling Fan(s)
  • Laundry FeaturesLaundry Closet
  • LevelsOne
  • Living Area1,245
  • Living Area SourceAppraiser
  • Living Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Rooms Total6

Exterior

  • Attached GarageYes
  • Covered Spaces1
  • Direction FacesWest
  • Exterior FeaturesStorage
  • Garage Spaces1
  • GarageYes
  • Lot Size Acres0
  • Lot Size Area15,682
  • Lot Size Square Feet15,682
  • Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
  • Road Surface TypePaved
  • RoofShingle

Structure

  • Building Area Total1,422
  • Construction MaterialsWood Siding
  • Foundation DetailsSlab
  • Property ConditionCompleted
  • Stories Total1
  • Year Built1976

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • UtilitiesElectricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water SourcePublic

Financial

  • Parcel Number06082102000
  • Tax Annual Amount3,468
  • Tax Book NumberI-62
  • Tax Legal DescriptionSPRINGTREE PB I-62 LOT 102 OR 4486/1017
  • Tax Lot102
  • Tax Year2024
  • ZoningRSF2

Location

  • CountryUnited States
  • County Or ParishAlachua
  • DirectionsFrom 34th and 39th intersection, turn right onto 39th Ave. Turn Left onto NW 29th Terr. Turn left at NW 41st Ave. Turn Right on NW 30th Terrace. House on right. Buyer cancelled contract a week before closing. Appraised above list price.
  • Latitude30
  • Longitude-82
  • MLS Area Major32605 - Gainesville
  • Postal Code32605
  • Postal Code Plus41527
  • Street Direction PrefixNW
  • Street Name30TH
  • Street Number4219
  • Street Number Numeric4,219
  • Street SuffixTERRACE
  • Subdivision NameSPRINGTREE
  • Unparsed Address4219 NW 30TH TERRACE

Listing Info

  • Contract Status Change DateAugust 29, 2025
  • Cumulative Days On Market370
  • Days On Market370
  • Internet Automated Valuation DisplayYes
  • Internet Consumer CommentYes
  • Lease ConsideredYes
  • List AORGainesville-Alachua
  • List Agent AORGainesville-Alachua
  • List Agent EmailJoeParrRealtor@gmail.com
  • List Agent Full NameJosef Parr
  • List Agent Keyd469f5e87b95b6d67bb81effb93e314b
  • List Agent MLS ID259505296
  • List Agent Preferred Phone727-433-2645
  • List Office Key8f6b80a5ea9dda2d2e6d4e32ad01a3ed
  • List Office MLS ID259506003
  • List Office NameBHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  • List Office Phone352-225-4700
  • List Price275,000
  • List Team NameTEISS PARR TRIO
  • Listing Contract DateAugust 29, 2025
  • Listing IDGC533592
  • Listing Key02b58bc6b3110dab8ddfcb16de592ba6
  • Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • MLS StatusActive
  • Modification TimestampOctober 12, 2026
  • On Market DateAugust 29, 2025
  • Original Entry TimestampAugust 29, 2025
  • Original List Price287,500
  • Originating System Keystellar
  • Originating System NameStellar MLS
  • OwnershipFee Simple
  • Photos Change TimestampSeptember 14, 2026
  • Photos Count25
  • Price Change TimestampSeptember 14, 2026
  • Source System Key768393183
  • Special Listing ConditionsNone
  • Status Change TimestampSeptember 14, 2026

Features & Amenities

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated monthly payment—
  • Principal & interest
  • Property tax
  • Home insurance
  • PMI
  • HOA dues

Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.

Similar Listings

JPJosef Parr

Select a day

Free tour, no obligation — cancel anytime.