5039 OAK TOURS DRIVE, Edgewood, Orange, Residential

5039 OAK TOURS DRIVE

MLS# TB854594531 days on marketUpdated October 16, 2026 3:07 pm

$ 199 / sqft

$ 609,900

Reduced from $ 625,000

Overview

UpdatedOctober 16, 2026 3:07 pm
MLS #TB8545945
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms2.5
Size3,068 ft²
Year Built2003
Garage2

Description

Virtually Staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Now offered at $609,900. Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in Edgewood! Offering approximately 3,068 square feet of living space, this spacious residence combines modern updates, functional living areas, and plenty of room to accommodate family and guests.

Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout featuring newer wood-look tile flooring throughout the main living areas, fresh neutral finishes, recessed lighting, and modern ceiling fans. The heart of the home is the fully remodeled kitchen, showcasing crisp white cabinetry, sleek countertops, a stylish subway-tile backsplash, modern hardware, and a generous island—perfect for everyday living and entertaining.

The expansive living area provides abundant natural light with large windows and sliding glass doors that open to the outdoor space. The primary living areas are designed for both relaxation and entertaining, with plenty of room for multiple seating or dining configurations.

The home also features beautifully updated bathrooms, including a modern bath with a clean, contemporary design, upgraded vanity, quartz-style countertop, and a striking marble-look tiled shower/tub surround.

With 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, there is ample space for a growing household, guests, a home office, or flexible living arrangements. A 2-car garage adds convenience and storage, while the low HOA is an added bonus.

Virtual Tour

Address

Interior

  • AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Bathrooms Full2
  • Bathrooms Half1
  • Bathrooms Total Integer3
  • Bedrooms Total5
  • CoolingCentral Air
  • CoolingYes
  • FlooringTile
  • FurnishedUnfurnished
  • HeatingCentral
  • HeatingYes
  • Interior FeaturesCeiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry FeaturesInside
  • LevelsTwo
  • Living Area3,068
  • Living Area SourcePublic Records
  • Living Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Rooms Total7

Exterior

  • Attached GarageYes
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Direction FacesWest
  • Exterior FeaturesLighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Garage Spaces2
  • GarageYes
  • Lot FeaturesCity Lot, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
  • Lot Size Acres0
  • Lot Size Area7,508
  • Lot Size Square Feet7,508
  • Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
  • Open ParkingYes
  • Parking FeaturesDriveway
  • Patio And Porch FeaturesPatio
  • Road Frontage TypeStreet Paved
  • Road Surface TypePaved, Asphalt
  • RoofShingle
  • Waterfront FeaturesPond

Structure

  • Architectural StyleTraditional
  • Building Area Total3,512
  • Construction MaterialsBlock, Stucco
  • Foundation DetailsSlab
  • Stories Total2
  • Year Built2003

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Water SourcePublic

Financial

  • Association Fee100
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • AssociationYes
  • Parcel Number132329452900580
  • Pets AllowedYes
  • Tax Annual Amount5,713
  • Tax Block00
  • Tax Book Number4529
  • Tax Legal DescriptionLAKE JESSAMINE ESTATES PH 2 49/144 LOT 58
  • Tax Lot58
  • Tax Year2024
  • ZoningR-1A

Schools

  • Elementary SchoolPershing Elem
  • High SchoolOak Ridge High

Location

  • CountryUnited States
  • County Or ParishOrange
  • DirectionsFrom Downtown Orlando go south on Orange Ave, turn right on Stratemeyer, then left on Oak Tours, it is the house just before the pond.
  • Latitude28
  • Longitude-81
  • MLS Area Major32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Postal Code32839
  • Postal Code Plus46907
  • Street NameOAK TOURS
  • Street Number5039
  • Street Number Numeric5,039
  • Street SuffixDRIVE
  • Subdivision NameLAKE JESSAMINE ESTATES
  • Unparsed Address5039 OAK TOURS DRIVE

Listing Info

  • Contract Status Change DateSeptember 15, 2026
  • Cumulative Days On Market31
  • Days On Market31
  • Internet Automated Valuation DisplayYes
  • Lease ConsideredYes
  • List AORSuncoast Tampa
  • List Agent AORSuncoast Tampa
  • List Agent Emailwatsonequitygroup@gmail.com
  • List Agent Full NameEthan Watson
  • List Agent Key3d3ab4fa61501de2204046e892d1b227
  • List Agent MLS ID260063473
  • List Agent Preferred Phone925-640-1890
  • List Office Key80f4b58bd06643b33521b8e60c61f428
  • List Office MLS ID776277
  • List Office NameQUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • List Office Phone813-288-0300
  • List Price609,900
  • Listing Contract DateSeptember 15, 2026
  • Listing IDTB8545945
  • Listing Key24125bb8a0163f93fa70510ac5847322
  • Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • MLS StatusActive
  • Modification TimestampOctober 16, 2026
  • On Market DateSeptember 15, 2026
  • Original Entry TimestampSeptember 15, 2026
  • Original List Price625,000
  • Originating System Keystellar
  • Originating System NameStellar MLS
  • OwnershipFee Simple
  • Photos Change TimestampSeptember 15, 2026
  • Photos Count39
  • Price Change TimestampOctober 16, 2026
  • Source System Key804814188
  • Special Listing ConditionsNone
  • Status Change TimestampSeptember 15, 2026

Features & Amenities

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated monthly payment—
  • Principal & interest
  • Property tax
  • Home insurance
  • PMI
  • HOA dues

Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.

EWEthan Watson

Select a day

Free tour, no obligation — cancel anytime.