3886 WHITNEY WAY, Haines City, Polk, Residential

3886 WHITNEY WAY

MLS# O643954832 days on marketUpdated October 4, 2026 12:33 am

$ 139 / sqft

$ 375,900

Reduced from $ 399,900

Overview

UpdatedOctober 4, 2026 12:33 am
MLS #O6439548
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms3
Size2,696 ft²
Year Built2023
Garage2

Description

Welcome to this well-maintained 2023-built home in Hammock Reserve, Haines City! This spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence offers approximately 2,696 square feet of living space with an open-concept layout and modern finishes throughout. The kitchen features a large island, ample cabinetry, and an open connection to the dining and living areas.

The primary suite offers a comfortable private retreat, while the additional bedrooms provide flexible space for guests, an office, or other personal needs. A two-car garage adds convenience and storage. Located in a growing Central Florida area with convenient access to major highways, shopping, dining, schools, and nearby attractions.

Flood Zone X. Don't miss the opportunity to see this move-in-ready home! (Virtually Staged.

Furniture and décor shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included with the property.)

Virtual Tour

Address

Interior

  • AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Bathrooms Full3
  • Bathrooms Half0
  • Bathrooms Total Integer3
  • Bedrooms Total5
  • CoolingCentral Air
  • CoolingYes
  • FlooringCarpet, Tile
  • FurnishedUnfurnished
  • HeatingHeat Pump
  • HeatingYes
  • Interior FeaturesKitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Laundry FeaturesLaundry Room
  • LevelsTwo
  • Living Area2,696
  • Living Area SourcePublic Records
  • Living Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Rooms Total13

Exterior

  • Attached GarageYes
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Direction FacesSouth
  • Exterior FeaturesSidewalk
  • Garage Spaces2
  • GarageYes
  • Lot Size Acres0
  • Lot Size Area5,502
  • Lot Size Square Feet5,502
  • Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
  • Road Surface TypeAsphalt
  • RoofShingle

Structure

  • Building Area Total3,096
  • Construction MaterialsBlock, Stucco
  • Foundation DetailsSlab
  • Stories Total2
  • Year Built2023

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • UtilitiesPublic
  • Water SourcePublic

Financial

  • Association Fee175
  • Association Fee FrequencyQuarterly
  • AssociationYes
  • Parcel Number272719744119003440
  • Pets AllowedYes
  • Tax Annual Amount8,829
  • Tax Book Number189-38-43
  • Tax Legal DescriptionHAMMOCK RESERVE PHASE 2 PB 189 PG 38-43 LOT 344
  • Tax Lot344
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount167
  • Tax Year2025

Location

  • CountryUnited States
  • County Or ParishPolk
  • DirectionsI4 W towards Tampa, Use the right 2 lanes to take exit 55 to merge onto US-27 S/US Hwy No. 27 S, drive about 0.8 miles and turn right on Old Polk City Rd, Turn left onto Prado Grande Ave, Turn right toward Yarian Dr, Turn Left onto Yarian Dr, Turn right onto Whitney Way, the house is at the end to the right
  • Latitude28
  • Longitude-82
  • MLS Area Major33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Postal Code33844
  • Postal Code Plus46516
  • Street NameWHITNEY
  • Street Number3886
  • Street Number Numeric3,886
  • Street SuffixWAY
  • Subdivision NameHAMMOCK RESERVE PH 2
  • Unparsed Address3886 WHITNEY WAY

Listing Info

  • Contract Status Change DateSeptember 4, 2026
  • Cumulative Days On Market461
  • Days On Market32
  • Internet Automated Valuation DisplayYes
  • Internet Consumer CommentYes
  • Lease ConsideredYes
  • List AOROrlando Regional
  • List Agent AOROrlando Regional
  • List Agent Emailotteman777@gmail.com
  • List Agent Full NameChengzhi Du
  • List Agent Key63c6e1328cb705559bb1831661676f34
  • List Agent MLS ID261231800
  • List Agent Preferred Phone689-610-8909
  • List Office Key2cfb5bc2a409436e3f1ead22e235829f
  • List Office MLS ID261022001
  • List Office NameKN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  • List Office Phone407-668-8888
  • List Price375,900
  • Listing Contract DateSeptember 4, 2026
  • Listing IDO6439548
  • Listing Key004cac1e6c9f37ba7dcc205f95179012
  • MLS StatusActive
  • Modification TimestampOctober 4, 2026
  • On Market DateSeptember 4, 2026
  • Original Entry TimestampSeptember 5, 2026
  • Original List Price399,900
  • Originating System Keystellar
  • Originating System NameStellar MLS
  • OwnershipFee Simple
  • Photos Change TimestampSeptember 5, 2026
  • Photos Count10
  • Price Change TimestampOctober 4, 2026
  • Source System Key804838317
  • Special Listing ConditionsNone
  • Status Change TimestampSeptember 5, 2026

Features & Amenities

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated monthly payment—
  • Principal & interest
  • Property tax
  • Home insurance
  • PMI
  • HOA dues

Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.

Meet your agent

CD

Chengzhi Du

Listing Agent · KN PREMIER REALTY, INC

BrokerageKN PREMIER REALTY, INC
Agent MLS ID261231800
Office MLS ID261022001

Get in touch

Office · 407-668-8888

Similar Listings

Listing courtesy of KN PREMIER REALTY, INC

MLS# O6439548 · Listing agent Chengzhi Du · Phone 689-610-8909 · Data last updated October 4, 2026 12:33 am

CDChengzhi Du

Select a day

Free tour, no obligation — cancel anytime.