1925 MICHIGAN DRIVE, Poinciana, Polk, Residential

1925 MICHIGAN DRIVE

MLS# O642966765 days on marketUpdated October 2, 2026 11:09 pm

$ 182 / sqft

$ 274,900

Reduced from $ 327,900

Overview

UpdatedOctober 2, 2026 11:09 pm
MLS #O6429667
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Size1,512 ft²
Year Built2026
Garage2

Description

Under Construction. $20,000 FLEX CASH PLUS CLOSING COSTS PAID when using our preferred lender—saving buyers thousands more at closing! Why keep renting or settle for an older home when you can step into a brand-new 3-bedroom, 2-bath Adams Home designed for the way you live today? Offering approximately 1,512 square feet, this thoughtfully designed home welcomes you with an open-concept layout that connects the kitchen, dining area, and living room—creating the perfect setting for quiet evenings, time together, and celebrations with friends.

The chef-inspired kitchen features a large center island, Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, generous cabinetry, and plenty of room to gather. The private primary suite gives you a relaxing place to recharge, while two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, fitness space, or hobbies. A spacious laundry room and beautifully finished bathrooms add comfort and convenience to everyday living.

Builder and structural warranties provide added confidence and peace of mind. This home also receives $20,000 in Flex Cash that can be used to lower the interest rate and create even more savings. Closing costs are paid when using our preferred lender, saving buyers thousands more at closing.

Only $1,000 down at contract. Discover the value of buying new at 1925 Michigan Drive—schedule your private tour today.

Virtual Tour

Address

Interior

  • AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Bathrooms Full2
  • Bathrooms Half0
  • Bathrooms Total Integer2
  • Bedrooms Total3
  • CoolingCentral Air
  • CoolingYes
  • FlooringCarpet, Tile
  • FurnishedUnfurnished
  • HeatingCentral, Electric
  • HeatingYes
  • Interior FeaturesEating Space In Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry FeaturesLaundry Room
  • LevelsOne
  • Living Area1,512
  • Living Area SourcePublic Records
  • Living Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Rooms Total3

Exterior

  • Attached GarageYes
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Direction FacesNorth
  • Exterior FeaturesIrrigation System, Lighting
  • Garage Spaces2
  • GarageYes
  • Lot Size Acres0
  • Lot Size Area8,276
  • Lot Size Square Feet8,276
  • Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
  • Road Surface TypePaved
  • RoofShingle

Structure

  • Builder Model1512-B
  • Builder NameAdams Homes
  • Building Area Total1,854
  • Construction MaterialsBlock, Stucco
  • Foundation DetailsSlab
  • New ConstructionYes
  • Property ConditionUnder Construction
  • Year Built2026

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Water SourceNone

Financial

  • Association Fee100
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesCable TV
  • AssociationYes
  • Parcel Number282803934760019100
  • Pets AllowedYes
  • Tax Annual Amount318
  • Tax Book Number53
  • Tax Legal DescriptionPOINCIANA NEIGHBORHOOD 5 VILLAGE 7 PB 53 PGS 19/28 BLK 1108 LOT 10
  • Tax Year2025

Location

  • CountryUnited States
  • County Or ParishPolk
  • DirectionsFrom I-4, take Exit 55 toward US-27 South. Continue on US-27, then turn left onto Cypress Parkway. Follow Cypress Parkway into Poinciana, then turn right onto Marigold Avenue. Continue straight and follow signs into the Poinciana community to reach the available lots
  • Latitude28
  • Longitude-82
  • MLS Area Major34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Postal Code34759
  • Street NameMICHIGAN DRIVE
  • Street Number1925
  • Street Number Numeric1,925
  • Subdivision NamePOINCIANA SUB NBRHD 5 VIL 7
  • Unparsed Address1925 MICHIGAN DRIVE

Listing Info

  • Co-List Agent Full NameLiza Carrasquillo
  • Co-List Agent MLS ID272509141
  • Co-List Office MLS ID55223
  • Co-List Office NameADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC.
  • Contract Status Change DateAugust 2, 2026
  • Cumulative Days On Market65
  • Days On Market65
  • Internet Automated Valuation DisplayYes
  • Internet Consumer CommentYes
  • Lease ConsideredYes
  • List AOROrlando Regional
  • List Agent AOROrlando Regional
  • List Agent Emailmelafuenmayor12@gmail.com
  • List Agent Full NameMelanie Fuenmayor Lopez
  • List Agent Key4549397dc6e1611d0fdde04586be8a3a
  • List Agent MLS ID261243269
  • List Agent Preferred Phone407-701-1230
  • List Office Keyc643b69698561dafc43a008767d0dae5
  • List Office MLS ID273500413
  • List Office NameADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC
  • List Office Phone850-469-0977
  • List Price274,900
  • Listing Contract DateJuly 30, 2026
  • Listing IDO6429667
  • Listing Key15b67599aee2e8f045d3ab703a9b401d
  • MLS StatusActive
  • Modification TimestampOctober 2, 2026
  • On Market DateAugust 2, 2026
  • Original Entry TimestampAugust 2, 2026
  • Original List Price327,900
  • Originating System Keystellar
  • Originating System NameStellar MLS
  • OwnershipFee Simple
  • Photos Change TimestampAugust 2, 2026
  • Photos Count5
  • Price Change TimestampOctober 1, 2026
  • Source System Key801490888
  • Special Listing ConditionsNone
  • Status Change TimestampAugust 2, 2026

Features & Amenities

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated monthly payment—
  • Principal & interest
  • Property tax
  • Home insurance
  • PMI
  • HOA dues

Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.

Similar Listings

MFMelanie Fuenmayor Lopez

Select a day

Free tour, no obligation — cancel anytime.