9714 N CALLA LILY DRIVE, Citrus Springs, Citrus, Residential

9714 N CALLA LILY DRIVE

MLS# O64512611 day on marketUpdated October 21, 2026 10:50 am

$ 155 / sqft

$ 288,900

Overview

UpdatedOctober 21, 2026 10:50 am
MLS #O6451261
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.5
Size1,859 ft²
Year Built2026
Garage2

Description

NEW CONSTRUCTION | FULLY FENCED HOMESITE | 4 BEDROOMS | 2.5 BATHS | 1,859 LIVING SQ FT | 2,454 TOTAL SQ FT | CITRUS SPRINGS. Welcome to this exceptional new construction home in the growing community of Citrus Springs, surrounded by many newly built homes and ongoing development that continues to enhance the area’s appeal and value. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,859 square feet of living space, this move-in-ready home combines modern luxury, quality craftsmanship, and exceptional value in one of Citrus County’s fastest-growing communities.

Buy with confidence knowing this home includes a Warranty with Residential Warranty Company - RWC. Inside, you’ll find soaring ceilings, luxury flooring, abundant natural light, and a spacious open-concept floor plan designed for today’s lifestyle. The chef-inspired kitchen features stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, and a large center island overlooking the living and dining areas, creating the perfect space for entertaining family and friends.

The luxurious primary suite offers a private retreat with a spa-inspired bathroom, upscale finishes, dual vanities, and a spacious walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, a home office, or a flex space, and elegant finishes and quality craftsmanship are showcased throughout the home. Outside, you’ll appreciate the attractive curb appeal, modern architectural design, and paved driveway.

The spacious homesite is fully fenced, providing added privacy, security, and a perfect space for outdoor enjoyment. The generous backyard offers plenty of room to create your ideal outdoor living area, add future landscaping, or simply relax and enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Located in an area experiencing significant growth, you’ll enjoy being surrounded by beautiful new construction homes in a thriving neighborhood.

Citrus Springs offers convenient access to US-41, shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, schools, and everyday conveniences, with Dunnellon and Ocala within easy driving distance. Nature lovers will enjoy nearby Rainbow Springs State Park and the crystal-clear Rainbow River, the Withlacoochee State Trail, and the Gulf Coast towns of Crystal River and Homosassa, famous for manatee encounters, boating, kayaking, fishing, and scalloping. Citrus Springs continues to attract families and investors with its relaxed setting, newer homes, and outstanding value in Florida’s Nature Coast.

Some photos were virtually revised. Easy to show. Schedule your private tour today through ShowingTime and experience the perfect combination of luxury, comfort, modern design, privacy, and Florida living.

Virtual Tour

Address

Interior

  • AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Bathrooms Full2
  • Bathrooms Half1
  • Bathrooms Total Integer3
  • Bedrooms Total4
  • CoolingCentral Air
  • CoolingYes
  • FlooringVinyl
  • FurnishedUnfurnished
  • HeatingElectric
  • HeatingYes
  • Interior FeaturesPrimary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry FeaturesElectric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • LevelsOne
  • Living Area1,859
  • Living Area SourceBuilder
  • Living Area UnitsSquare Feet
  • Rooms Total9

Exterior

  • Attached GarageYes
  • Carport Spaces0
  • Covered Spaces2
  • Direction FacesNortheast
  • Exterior FeaturesNone
  • FencingVinyl
  • Garage Spaces2
  • GarageYes
  • Lot Size Acres0
  • Lot Size Area10,000
  • Lot Size Dimensions80 x 125
  • Lot Size Square Feet10,000
  • Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
  • Parking FeaturesGarage Door Opener
  • Road Surface TypeAsphalt
  • RoofShingle

Structure

  • Builder ModelVera Cruz
  • Builder NamePrati Homes
  • Building Area Total2,454
  • Construction MaterialsBlock
  • Foundation DetailsSlab
  • New ConstructionYes
  • Property ConditionCompleted
  • Year Built2026

Utilities

  • SewerSeptic Tank
  • UtilitiesElectricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Water SourcePublic

Financial

  • Parcel Number18E17S100030024700040
  • Pets AllowedYes
  • Tax Annual Amount248
  • Tax Block247
  • Tax Book Number5-116
  • Tax Legal DescriptionCITRUS SPRINGS UNIT 3 PB 5 PG 116 LOT 4 BLK 247
  • Tax Lot4
  • Tax Year2025
  • ZoningRUR

Location

  • CountryUnited States
  • County Or ParishCitrus
  • DirectionsFrom US-41 (N Florida Ave) to North, turn left onto N Citrus Springs Blvd, turn right onto N Elkcam Blvd, turn left onto W Naegelia Pl, then turn right onto W Marie Dr, then turn left onto N Calla Lily Way. Property is on the left.
  • Latitude29
  • Longitude-82
  • MLS Area Major34433 - Dunnellon/Citrus Springs
  • Postal Code34433
  • Postal Code Plus44160
  • Street Direction PrefixN
  • Street NameCALLA LILY
  • Street Number9714
  • Street Number Numeric9,714
  • Street SuffixDRIVE
  • Subdivision NameCITRUS SPGS UNIT 03
  • Unparsed Address9714 N CALLA LILY DRIVE

Features & Amenities

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated monthly payment—
  • Principal & interest
  • Property tax
  • Home insurance
  • PMI
  • HOA dues

Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.

Similar Listings

GFGuilherme Fujisawa

Select a day

Free tour, no obligation — cancel anytime.